Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › REXR vs STAG

Rexford Industrial Realty vs Stag Industrial: REXR and STAG compared

Rexford Industrial Realty is the larger company: $239M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $231M for Stag Industrial (Q3 2026). Stag Industrial is growing faster (+9% against -6% a year earlier). Rexford Industrial Realty is more profitable, with an operating margin of 39.4% against 38.4%.

Rexford Industrial Realty vs Stag Industrial, latest quarterRexford Industrial Realty vs Stag Industrial, latest quarterRexford Industrial Realty (REXR)Stag Industrial (STAG)Revenue$239M$231MRevenue growth, Y/Y-6%+9%Operating margin39.4%38.4%Net margin7.3%30.6%Free cash flow$95.7M$106M

Where the money goes: REXR and STAG

Rexford Industrial Realty (REXR) · Q3 2026

Rexford Industrial Realty, Q3 2026: revenue $239M (-6% year over year), operating margin 39.4%, net earnings $17.4M, operating cash flow $152M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Stag Industrial (STAG) · Q3 2026

Stag Industrial, Q3 2026: revenue $231M (+9% year over year), operating margin 38.4%, net earnings $70.7M, operating cash flow $147M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Rexford Industrial Realty (REXR)Stag Industrial (STAG)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$239M$231M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-6%+9%
Operating margin39.4%38.4%
Net earnings$17.4M$70.7M
Net margin7.3%30.6%
Operating cash flow$152M$147M
Free cash flow$95.7M$106M
Market value$8.1B$6.9B
P/E—25.7×
Analysts’ mean target$40.69$41.25

Questions

Which is bigger, Rexford Industrial Realty or Stag Industrial?

Rexford Industrial Realty is the larger company: $239M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $231M for Stag Industrial (Q3 2026).

Is Rexford Industrial Realty or Stag Industrial growing faster?

Stag Industrial is growing faster (+9% against -6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Rexford Industrial Realty or Stag Industrial?

Rexford Industrial Realty is more profitable, with an operating margin of 39.4% against 38.4%.

More: Rexford Industrial Realty earnings · how Rexford Industrial Realty makes money · Stag Industrial earnings · how Stag Industrial makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.