Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › RL vs PVH

Ralph Lauren vs PVH: RL and PVH compared

Ralph Lauren is the larger company: $2.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $2.1B for PVH (Q2 FY27). Ralph Lauren is growing faster (+9% against -3% a year earlier). Ralph Lauren is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.6% against -9.1%.

Ralph Lauren vs PVH, latest quarterRalph Lauren vs PVH, latest quarterRalph Lauren (RL)PVH (PVH)Revenue$2.2B$2.1BRevenue growth, Y/Y+9%-3%Operating margin16.6%-9.1%Net margin13.5%-4.9%Free cash flow$218M$346M

Where the money goes: RL and PVH

Ralph Lauren (RL) · Q2 FY27

Ralph Lauren, Q2 FY27: revenue $2.2B (+9% year over year), operating margin 16.6%, net earnings $297M, operating cash flow $279M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

PVH (PVH) · Q2 FY27

PVH, Q2 FY27: revenue $2.1B (-3% year over year), operating margin -9.1%, net loss $103M, operating cash flow $383M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ralph Lauren revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Ralph Lauren revenue by segment, Q2 FY27North America segment$886MEurope segment$696MAsia segment$571MOther Non-Reportable Segment-Rela…$40.4M
PVH revenue by segment, Q2 FY27PVH revenue by segment, Q2 FY27EMEA Segment$986MAmericas Segment$680MAPAC Segment$344MLicensing Segment$86.9M
Ralph Lauren (RL)PVH (PVH)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue$2.2B$2.1B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+9%-3%
Gross margin74.2%—
Operating margin16.6%-9.1%
Net earnings$297M−$103M
Net margin13.5%-4.9%
Operating cash flow$279M$383M
Free cash flow$218M$346M
Market value$23.0B$4.2B
P/E21.4×—
Analysts’ mean target$446.62$92.82

Where the revenue comes from

Ralph Lauren

PVH

Questions

Which is bigger, Ralph Lauren or PVH?

Ralph Lauren is the larger company: $2.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $2.1B for PVH (Q2 FY27).

Is Ralph Lauren or PVH growing faster?

Ralph Lauren is growing faster (+9% against -3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Ralph Lauren or PVH?

Ralph Lauren is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.6% against -9.1%.

More: Ralph Lauren earnings · how Ralph Lauren makes money · PVH earnings · how PVH makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.