Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SANM vs TTMI

Sanmina vs TTM Technologies: SANM and TTMI compared

Sanmina is the larger company: $3.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $1.2B for TTM Technologies (Q3 2026). Sanmina is growing faster (+70% against +60% a year earlier). TTM Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 13.5% against 6.4%.

Sanmina vs TTM Technologies, latest quarterSanmina vs TTM Technologies, latest quarterSanmina (SANM)TTM Technologies (TTMI)Revenue$3.5B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y+70%+60%Gross margin10.5%24.2%Operating margin6.4%13.5%Net margin3.4%7.0%Free cash flow$23.6M$74.8M

Where the money goes: SANM and TTMI

Sanmina (SANM) · Q3 FY26

Sanmina, Q3 FY26: revenue $3.5B (+70% year over year), operating margin 6.4%, net earnings $117M, operating cash flow $124M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

TTM Technologies (TTMI) · Q3 2026

TTM Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $1.2B (+60% year over year), operating margin 13.5%, net earnings $84.8M, operating cash flow $155M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Sanmina revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Sanmina revenue by segment, Q3 FY26IMS Third Party Revenue$2.9BCPS Third Party Revenue$516M
TTM Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026TTM Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Data Center and Networking$498MAerospace and Defense Components$405MMedical Industrial Instrumentation$213MAutomotive Components$88.0M
Sanmina (SANM)TTM Technologies (TTMI)
Latest quarterQ3 FY26Q3 2026
Revenue$3.5B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+70%+60%
Gross margin10.5%24.2%
Operating margin6.4%13.5%
Net earnings$117M$84.8M
Net margin3.4%7.0%
Operating cash flow$124M$155M
Free cash flow$23.6M$74.8M
Market value$7.4B$7.2B
P/E22.5×26.6×
Analysts’ mean target$262.50$185.80

Where the revenue comes from

Sanmina

TTM Technologies

Questions

Which is bigger, Sanmina or TTM Technologies?

Sanmina is the larger company: $3.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $1.2B for TTM Technologies (Q3 2026).

Is Sanmina or TTM Technologies growing faster?

Sanmina is growing faster (+70% against +60% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Sanmina or TTM Technologies?

TTM Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 13.5% against 6.4%.

More: Sanmina earnings · how Sanmina makes money · TTM Technologies earnings · how TTM Technologies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Jul 27, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.