Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SKY vs NOBH

Champion Homes vs Nobility Homes: SKY and NOBH compared

Champion Homes is the larger company: $727M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $12.1M for Nobility Homes (Q3 FY26). Champion Homes is growing faster (+6% against +1% a year earlier). Nobility Homes is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.4% against 9.0%.

Champion Homes vs Nobility Homes, latest quarterChampion Homes vs Nobility Homes, latest quarterChampion Homes (SKY)Nobility Homes (NOBH)Revenue$727M$12.1MRevenue growth, Y/Y+6%+1%Gross margin25.5%28.8%Operating margin9.0%17.4%Net margin7.2%15.6%Free cash flow$30.8M$1.8M

Where the money goes: SKY and NOBH

Champion Homes (SKY) · Q2 FY27

Champion Homes, Q2 FY27: revenue $727M (+6% year over year), operating margin 9.0%, net earnings $52.7M, operating cash flow $43.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nobility Homes (NOBH) · Q3 FY26

Nobility Homes, Q3 FY26: revenue $12.1M (+1% year over year), operating margin 17.4%, net earnings $1.9M, operating cash flow $1.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Champion Homes revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Champion Homes revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Manufacturing$430MRetail$286MTransportation and Other$11.0M
Nobility Homes revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Nobility Homes revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Manufactured Housing$12.1MInsurance Agent Commissions$57K
Champion Homes (SKY)Nobility Homes (NOBH)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q3 FY26
Revenue$727M$12.1M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+6%+1%
Gross margin25.5%28.8%
Operating margin9.0%17.4%
Net earnings$52.7M$1.9M
Net margin7.2%15.6%
Operating cash flow$43.0M$1.9M
Free cash flow$30.8M$1.8M
Market value$5.0B—
P/E27.2×—
Analysts’ mean target$101.83—

Where the revenue comes from

Champion Homes

Nobility Homes

Questions

Which is bigger, Champion Homes or Nobility Homes?

Champion Homes is the larger company: $727M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $12.1M for Nobility Homes (Q3 FY26).

Is Champion Homes or Nobility Homes growing faster?

Champion Homes is growing faster (+6% against +1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Champion Homes or Nobility Homes?

Nobility Homes is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.4% against 9.0%.

More: Champion Homes earnings · how Champion Homes makes money · Nobility Homes earnings · how Nobility Homes makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 15, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.