Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › STX vs P

Seagate Technology Holdings vs Everpure: STX and P compared

Seagate Technology Holdings is the larger company: $4.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.2B for Everpure (Q2 FY27). Seagate Technology Holdings is growing faster (+61% against +38% a year earlier). Seagate Technology Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 48.8% against 5.3%.

Seagate Technology Holdings vs Everpure, latest quarterSeagate Technology Holdings vs Everpure, latest quarterSeagate Technology Holdings (STX)Everpure (P)Revenue$4.2B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y+61%+38%Operating margin48.8%5.3%Net margin41.6%6.3%

Where the money goes: STX and P

Seagate Technology Holdings (STX) · Q1 FY27

Seagate Technology Holdings, Q1 FY27: revenue $4.2B (+61% year over year), operating margin 48.8%, net earnings $1.8B, operating cash flow $1.7B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Everpure (P) · Q2 FY27

Everpure, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (+38% year over year), operating margin 5.3%, net earnings $74.1M, operating cash flow −$136M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Everpure revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Everpure revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Product$687MSubscription services$499M
Seagate Technology Holdings (STX)Everpure (P)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue$4.2B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+61%+38%
Gross margin—68.4%
Operating margin48.8%5.3%
Net earnings$1.8B$74.1M
Net margin41.6%6.3%
Operating cash flow$1.7B−$136M
Free cash flow$1.5B—
Market value$108.2B$33.4B
P/E24.5×132.0×
Analysts’ mean target$1044.83$151.10

Where the revenue comes from

Everpure

Questions

Which is bigger, Seagate Technology Holdings or Everpure?

Seagate Technology Holdings is the larger company: $4.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.2B for Everpure (Q2 FY27).

Is Seagate Technology Holdings or Everpure growing faster?

Seagate Technology Holdings is growing faster (+61% against +38% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Seagate Technology Holdings or Everpure?

Seagate Technology Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 48.8% against 5.3%.

More: Seagate Technology Holdings earnings · how Seagate Technology Holdings makes money · Everpure earnings · how Everpure makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.