Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › STZ vs PRMB

Constellation Brands vs Primo Brands: STZ and PRMB compared

Constellation Brands is the larger company: $2.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $1.8B for Primo Brands (Q3 2026). Constellation Brands is growing faster (+6% against +3% a year earlier). Constellation Brands is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.6% against 13.7%.

Constellation Brands vs Primo Brands, latest quarterConstellation Brands vs Primo Brands, latest quarterConstellation Brands (STZ)Primo Brands (PRMB)Revenue$2.8B$1.8BRevenue growth, Y/Y+6%+3%Gross margin49.5%30.4%Operating margin28.6%13.7%Net margin20.1%6.8%Free cash flow$640M$215M

Where the money goes: STZ and PRMB

Constellation Brands (STZ) · Q2 FY27

Constellation Brands, Q2 FY27: revenue $2.8B (+6% year over year), operating margin 28.6%, net earnings $566M, operating cash flow $817M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Primo Brands (PRMB) · Q3 2026

Primo Brands, Q3 2026: revenue $1.8B (+3% year over year), operating margin 13.7%, net earnings $124M, operating cash flow $294M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Primo Brands revenue by segment, Q3 2026Primo Brands revenue by segment, Q3 2026Regional spring water$912MPurified water$574MOther$182MPremium water$122M
Constellation Brands (STZ)Primo Brands (PRMB)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$2.8B$1.8B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+6%+3%
Gross margin49.5%30.4%
Operating margin28.6%13.7%
Net earnings$566M$124M
Net margin20.1%6.8%
Operating cash flow$817M$294M
Free cash flow$640M$215M
Market value$24.0B$8.0B
P/E12.5×40.8×
Analysts’ mean target$152.91$28.36

Where the revenue comes from

Primo Brands

Questions

Which is bigger, Constellation Brands or Primo Brands?

Constellation Brands is the larger company: $2.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $1.8B for Primo Brands (Q3 2026).

Is Constellation Brands or Primo Brands growing faster?

Constellation Brands is growing faster (+6% against +3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Constellation Brands or Primo Brands?

Constellation Brands is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.6% against 13.7%.

More: Constellation Brands earnings · how Constellation Brands makes money · Primo Brands earnings · how Primo Brands makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 7, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.