Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › TEAM vs SSNC

Atlassian vs SS&C Technologies Holdings: TEAM and SSNC compared

Atlassian is the larger company: $1.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.7B for SS&C Technologies Holdings (Q3 2026). Atlassian is growing faster (+24% against +8% a year earlier). SS&C Technologies Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.2% against 10.7%.

Atlassian vs SS&C Technologies Holdings, latest quarterAtlassian vs SS&C Technologies Holdings, latest quarterAtlassian (TEAM)SS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC)Revenue$1.8B$1.7BRevenue growth, Y/Y+24%+8%Gross margin85.2%48.2%Operating margin10.7%24.2%Net margin5.1%11.7%Free cash flow$463M$482M

Where the money goes: TEAM and SSNC

Atlassian (TEAM) · Q1 FY27

Atlassian, Q1 FY27: revenue $1.8B (+24% year over year), operating margin 10.7%, net earnings $90.7M, operating cash flow $469M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

SS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC) · Q3 2026

SS&C Technologies Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.7B (+8% year over year), operating margin 24.2%, net earnings $198M, operating cash flow $500M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Atlassian revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Atlassian revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Subscription$1.7BMarketplace and other$79.0M
SS&C Technologies Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026SS&C Technologies Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Technology-enabled services$1.4BLicense, maintenance and related$241M
Atlassian (TEAM)SS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$1.8B$1.7B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+24%+8%
Gross margin85.2%48.2%
Operating margin10.7%24.2%
Net earnings$90.7M$198M
Net margin5.1%11.7%
Operating cash flow$469M$500M
Free cash flow$463M$482M
Market value$40.0B$18.8B
P/E—21.7×
Analysts’ mean target$226.14$98.56

Where the revenue comes from

Atlassian

SS&C Technologies Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Atlassian or SS&C Technologies Holdings?

Atlassian is the larger company: $1.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.7B for SS&C Technologies Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Atlassian or SS&C Technologies Holdings growing faster?

Atlassian is growing faster (+24% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Atlassian or SS&C Technologies Holdings?

SS&C Technologies Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.2% against 10.7%.

More: Atlassian earnings · how Atlassian makes money · SS&C Technologies Holdings earnings · how SS&C Technologies Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 8-K filed Oct 22, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.