Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › USFD vs RAVE

US Foods Holding vs Rave Restaurant Group: USFD and RAVE compared

US Foods Holding is the larger company: $10.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.4M for Rave Restaurant Group (Q4 FY26). Rave Restaurant Group is growing faster (+9% against +2% a year earlier). Rave Restaurant Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.8% against 3.6%.

US Foods Holding vs Rave Restaurant Group, latest quarterUS Foods Holding vs Rave Restaurant Group, latest quarterUS Foods Holding (USFD)Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE)Revenue$10.4B$3.4MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+9%Operating margin3.6%29.8%Net margin2.1%23.2%

Where the money goes: USFD and RAVE

US Foods Holding (USFD) · Q3 2026

US Foods Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $10.4B (+2% year over year), operating margin 3.6%, net earnings $218M, operating cash flow $435M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) · Q4 FY26

Rave Restaurant Group, Q4 FY26: revenue $3.4M (+9% year over year), operating margin 29.8%, net earnings $796K, operating cash flow $1.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

US Foods Holding revenue by segment, Q3 2026US Foods Holding revenue by segment, Q3 2026Meats and seafood$3.7BDry grocery products$1.8BRefrigerated and frozen grocery p…$1.7BDairy$1.0B
Rave Restaurant Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Rave Restaurant Group revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Supplier and Distributor Incentiv…$1.6MFranchise Royalties$1.2MAdvertising Funds$563KFranchise License Fees$36K
US Foods Holding (USFD)Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q4 FY26
Revenue$10.4B$3.4M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+9%
Gross margin18.3%—
Operating margin3.6%29.8%
Net earnings$218M$796K
Net margin2.1%23.2%
Operating cash flow$435M$1.5M
Free cash flow$343M—
Market value$23.3B—
P/E29.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$116.00—

Where the revenue comes from

US Foods Holding

Rave Restaurant Group

Questions

Which is bigger, US Foods Holding or Rave Restaurant Group?

US Foods Holding is the larger company: $10.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.4M for Rave Restaurant Group (Q4 FY26).

Is US Foods Holding or Rave Restaurant Group growing faster?

Rave Restaurant Group is growing faster (+9% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, US Foods Holding or Rave Restaurant Group?

Rave Restaurant Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.8% against 3.6%.

More: US Foods Holding earnings · how US Foods Holding makes money · Rave Restaurant Group earnings · how Rave Restaurant Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-K filed Sep 24, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.