Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › VCTR vs APAM

Victory Capital Holdings vs Artisan Partners Asset Management: VCTR and APAM compared

Victory Capital Holdings is the larger company: $397M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $313M for Artisan Partners Asset Management (Q3 2026). Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +4% a year earlier). Artisan Partners Asset Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 35.1% against 34.7%.

Victory Capital Holdings vs Artisan Partners Asset Management, latest quarterVictory Capital Holdings vs Artisan Partners Asset Management, latest quarterVictory Capital Holdings (VCTR)Artisan Partners Asset Management (APAM)Revenue$397M$313MRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+4%Operating margin34.7%35.1%Net margin23.0%24.1%Free cash flow$222M$108M

Where the money goes: VCTR and APAM

Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) · Q3 2026

Victory Capital Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $397M (+10% year over year), operating margin 34.7%, net earnings $91.3M, operating cash flow $223M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Artisan Partners Asset Management (APAM) · Q3 2026

Artisan Partners Asset Management, Q3 2026: revenue $313M (+4% year over year), operating margin 35.1%, net earnings $75.2M, operating cash flow $110M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Investment Management Fees$322MFund Administration and Distribut…$74.5M
Artisan Partners Asset Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Artisan Partners Asset Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Management fees$312MPerformance fees$35K
Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR)Artisan Partners Asset Management (APAM)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$397M$313M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+4%
Operating margin34.7%35.1%
Net earnings$91.3M$75.2M
Net margin23.0%24.1%
Operating cash flow$223M$110M
Free cash flow$222M$108M
Market value$7.4B$2.1B
P/E16.3×7.5×
Analysts’ mean target$123.67$35.00

Where the revenue comes from

Victory Capital Holdings

Artisan Partners Asset Management

Questions

Which is bigger, Victory Capital Holdings or Artisan Partners Asset Management?

Victory Capital Holdings is the larger company: $397M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $313M for Artisan Partners Asset Management (Q3 2026).

Is Victory Capital Holdings or Artisan Partners Asset Management growing faster?

Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Victory Capital Holdings or Artisan Partners Asset Management?

Artisan Partners Asset Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 35.1% against 34.7%.

More: Victory Capital Holdings earnings · how Victory Capital Holdings makes money · Artisan Partners Asset Management earnings · how Artisan Partners Asset Management makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.