Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › VCTR vs CG

Victory Capital Holdings vs Carlyle Group: VCTR and CG compared

Victory Capital Holdings is the larger company: $397M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $334M for Carlyle Group (Q3 2026). Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +0.4% a year earlier). Victory Capital Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 34.7% against -16.2%.

Victory Capital Holdings vs Carlyle Group, latest quarterVictory Capital Holdings vs Carlyle Group, latest quarterVictory Capital Holdings (VCTR)Carlyle Group (CG)Revenue$397M$334MRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+0.4%Operating margin34.7%-16.2%Net margin23.0%-23.0%Free cash flow$222M$334M

Where the money goes: VCTR and CG

Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) · Q3 2026

Victory Capital Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $397M (+10% year over year), operating margin 34.7%, net earnings $91.3M, operating cash flow $223M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Carlyle Group (CG) · Q3 2026

Carlyle Group, Q3 2026: revenue $334M (+0.4% year over year), operating margin -16.2%, net loss $76.8M, operating cash flow $361M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Investment Management Fees$322MFund Administration and Distribut…$74.5M
Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR)Carlyle Group (CG)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$397M$334M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+0.4%
Operating margin34.7%-16.2%
Net earnings$91.3M−$76.8M
Net margin23.0%-23.0%
Operating cash flow$223M$361M
Free cash flow$222M$334M
Market value$7.4B$14.8B
P/E16.3×27.3×
Analysts’ mean target$123.67$51.47

Where the revenue comes from

Victory Capital Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Victory Capital Holdings or Carlyle Group?

Victory Capital Holdings is the larger company: $397M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $334M for Carlyle Group (Q3 2026).

Is Victory Capital Holdings or Carlyle Group growing faster?

Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +0.4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Victory Capital Holdings or Carlyle Group?

Victory Capital Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 34.7% against -16.2%.

More: Victory Capital Holdings earnings · how Victory Capital Holdings makes money · Carlyle Group earnings · how Carlyle Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.