Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › VSH vs VPG

Vishay Intertechnology vs Vishay Precision Group: VSH and VPG compared

Vishay Intertechnology is the larger company: $979M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $85.1M for Vishay Precision Group (Q3 2026). Vishay Intertechnology is growing faster (+24% against +7% a year earlier). Vishay Intertechnology is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.4% against 3.2%.

Vishay Intertechnology vs Vishay Precision Group, latest quarterVishay Intertechnology vs Vishay Precision Group, latest quarterVishay Intertechnology (VSH)Vishay Precision Group (VPG)Revenue$979M$85.1MRevenue growth, Y/Y+24%+7%Gross margin25.5%40.2%Operating margin9.4%3.2%Net margin6.0%0.7%Free cash flow$98.2M$5.5M

Where the money goes: VSH and VPG

Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) · Q3 2026

Vishay Intertechnology, Q3 2026: revenue $979M (+24% year over year), operating margin 9.4%, net earnings $59.0M, operating cash flow $146M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Vishay Precision Group (VPG) · Q3 2026

Vishay Precision Group, Q3 2026: revenue $85.1M (+7% year over year), operating margin 3.2%, net earnings $559K, operating cash flow $11.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Vishay Intertechnology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Vishay Intertechnology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Resistors$231MDiodes$198MMOSFETs$195MCapacitors$166M
Vishay Precision Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Vishay Precision Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Sensors Segment$38.4MWeighing Solutions Segment$24.6MMeasurement Systems Segment$22.1M
Vishay Intertechnology (VSH)Vishay Precision Group (VPG)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$979M$85.1M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+24%+7%
Gross margin25.5%40.2%
Operating margin9.4%3.2%
Net earnings$59.0M$559K
Net margin6.0%0.7%
Operating cash flow$146M$11.1M
Free cash flow$98.2M$5.5M
Market value$3.7B—
P/E37.5×—
Analysts’ mean target$38.50—

Where the revenue comes from

Vishay Intertechnology

Vishay Precision Group

Questions

Which is bigger, Vishay Intertechnology or Vishay Precision Group?

Vishay Intertechnology is the larger company: $979M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $85.1M for Vishay Precision Group (Q3 2026).

Is Vishay Intertechnology or Vishay Precision Group growing faster?

Vishay Intertechnology is growing faster (+24% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Vishay Intertechnology or Vishay Precision Group?

Vishay Intertechnology is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.4% against 3.2%.

More: Vishay Intertechnology earnings · how Vishay Intertechnology makes money · Vishay Precision Group earnings · how Vishay Precision Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.