Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › WH vs XHR

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts vs Xenia Hotels & Resorts: WH and XHR compared

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is the larger company: $410M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $264M for Xenia Hotels & Resorts (Q3 2026). Xenia Hotels & Resorts is growing faster (+12% against +7% a year earlier). Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is more profitable, with an operating margin of 42.0% against 6.2%.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts vs Xenia Hotels & Resorts, latest quarterWyndham Hotels & Resorts vs Xenia Hotels & Resorts, latest quarterWyndham Hotels & Resorts (WH)Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR)Revenue$410M$264MRevenue growth, Y/Y+7%+12%Operating margin42.0%6.2%Net margin24.1%-1.1%Free cash flow$82.0M$54.1M

Where the money goes: WH and XHR

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts (WH) · Q3 2026

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $410M (+7% year over year), operating margin 42.0%, net earnings $99.0M, operating cash flow $93.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR) · Q3 2026

Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $264M (+12% year over year), operating margin 6.2%, net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow $70.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Wyndham Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Marketing, reservation and loyalty$158MRoyalties and franchise fees$156MOther$52.0MLicense and other fees$36.0M
Xenia Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Xenia Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Occupancy$150MFood and Beverage$88.5MOther revenues$25.6M
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts (WH)Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$410M$264M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+7%+12%
Operating margin42.0%6.2%
Net earnings$99.0M−$2.9M
Net margin24.1%-1.1%
Operating cash flow$93.0M$70.6M
Free cash flow$82.0M$54.1M
Market value$5.7B—
P/E28.4×—
Analysts’ mean target$95.61—

Where the revenue comes from

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts

Xenia Hotels & Resorts

Questions

Which is bigger, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts or Xenia Hotels & Resorts?

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is the larger company: $410M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $264M for Xenia Hotels & Resorts (Q3 2026).

Is Wyndham Hotels & Resorts or Xenia Hotels & Resorts growing faster?

Xenia Hotels & Resorts is growing faster (+12% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts or Xenia Hotels & Resorts?

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is more profitable, with an operating margin of 42.0% against 6.2%.

More: Wyndham Hotels & Resorts earnings · how Wyndham Hotels & Resorts makes money · Xenia Hotels & Resorts earnings · how Xenia Hotels & Resorts makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.