Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Technology › Communications Equipment, NEC

Communications Equipment, NEC SIC 3669

12 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 3669. Median revenue growth +10% year on year in Q2 2026 (middle half +2% to +17%, 12 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +48% in Q3 2026. 5 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies12
Median growth Y/Y+10%
Middle half+2% to +17%
Industry revenue, next quarter+48% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Communications Equipment, NEC: the largest companies by quarterly revenueCommunications Equipment, NEC: the largest companies by quarterly revenueLITE$1.3BESE$339MAIOT$111MTBCH$84.7MNSSC$50.0MINSG$33.3MREKR$12.7MTRCK$9.1MKSCP$9.0MAMPG$8.1MRSKIA$6.8MASNS$1.1M
Communications Equipment, NEC: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Communications Equipment, NEC: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%0−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%30 to 10%410 to 25%025 to 50%2> 50%
Communications Equipment, NEC: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueCommunications Equipment, NEC: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$1.8BQ4 2026$1.9BQ1 2027$1.9BQ2 2027$2.2B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+48.0%$1.8B$1.6B – $2.0B
Q4 2026+41.8%$1.9B$1.6B – $2.1B
Q1 2027+36.5%$1.9B$1.7B – $2.2B
Q2 2027+32.0%$2.2B$1.9B – $2.5B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
LITE Lumentum Holdings$1.3B+109%expansion
ESE ESCO Technologies$339M+14%transition
AIOT Powerfleet$111M+6%deceleration
TBCH Turtle Beach$84.7M-0.7%mature
NSSC Napco Security Technologies$50.0M+10%transition
INSG Inseego$33.3M+9%mature
REKR Rekor Systems$12.7M+2%deceleration
TRCK Track Group$9.1M-0.1%mature
KSCP Knightscope$9.0M+228%expansion
AMPG AmpliTech Group$8.1M-27%contraction
RSKIA George Risk Industries$6.8M+16%transition
ASNS Actelis Networks$1.1M+20%deceleration

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.