Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Technology › Services-Computer Programming Services

Services-Computer Programming Services SIC 7371

22 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 7371. Median revenue growth +6% year on year in Q2 2026 (middle half -2% to +23%, 15 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +10% in Q3 2026. 9 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies22
Median growth Y/Y+6%
Middle half-2% to +23%
Industry revenue, next quarter+10% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Services-Computer Programming Services: the largest companies by quarterly revenueServices-Computer Programming Services: the largest companies by quarterly revenueCTSH$5.7BEPAM$1.4BZS$898MVRSN$443MRDNW$297MDOCS$175MXTIA$32.4MIA$26.7MNIXX$16.1MBMTM$13.6MRGTI$5.1MSBIG$4.4M
Services-Computer Programming Services: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Services-Computer Programming Services: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%2−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%40 to 10%310 to 25%025 to 50%3> 50%
Services-Computer Programming Services: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueServices-Computer Programming Services: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$9.4BQ4 2026$9.6BQ1 2027$9.7BQ2 2027$9.9B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+10.1%$9.4B$9.0B – $9.8B
Q4 2026+12.0%$9.6B$9.1B – $10.0B
Q1 2027+12.7%$9.7B$9.2B – $10.2B
Q2 2027+12.7%$9.9B$9.4B – $10.4B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions$5.7B+4%mature
EPAM Epam Systems$1.4B+5%mature
ZS Zscaler$898M+25%transition
VRSN VeriSign$443M+6%mature
RDNW RideNow Group$297M-1%mature
DOCS Doximity$175M+7%mature
XTIA XTI Aerospace$32.4M54×deceleration
IA Innovative Solutions & Support$26.7M+11%reacceleration
NIXX Nixxy$16.1M+20%deceleration
BMTM Bright Mountain Media$13.6M-12%contraction
RGTI Rigetti Computing$5.1M+185%deceleration
SBIG Sbig Holdings$4.4M-24%contraction
CYCU Cycurion$3.8M-3%mature
BTLN Brightline Interactive$500K—contraction
GDLG Glidelogic$160K—reacceleration
CYN Cyngn$144K+328%expansion
ANKM Ankam$45K-73%contraction
Unity Forge$30K——
DSFT DeltaSoft$16K—expansion
Dravica$14K——
LDXC Londax$8K—transition
Sensei Harbor$6K——

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.