Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Enact Holdings (ACT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Enact Holdings (ACT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Enact Holdings's revenue rose $12.4M (+4%) from $305M in Q2 2025 to $317M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 69.3% against 70.4% (-1.0 pts).

Enact Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $317M (+4% year over year), operating margin 69.3%, net earnings $175M, operating cash flow $119M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Enact Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Enact Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$8.4MNet earnings$7.0MCosts & expenses$7.0MOperating profit$5.5MPre-tax earnings$5.5MIncome tax−$1.6MOperating cash flow−$1.0MShare-based compensation$348K

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin69.3%70.4%-1.0 pts
Net margin55.1%55.0%+0.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$317M$305M$12.4M+4%
Operating profit$220M$215M$5.5M+3%
Costs & expenses$97.3M$90.4M$7.0M+8%
Pre-tax earnings$220M$215M$5.5M+3%
Net earnings$175M$168M$7.0M+4%
Income tax$45.1M$46.7M−$1.6M-3%
Share-based compensation$4.6M$4.2M$348K+8%
Working capital & other$60.9M$52.5M$8.4M+16%
Operating cash flow$119M$120M−$1.0M-0.8%

Questions

How much did Enact Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Enact Holdings's revenue rose $12.4M (+4%) from $305M in Q2 2025 to $317M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 69.3% against 70.4% (-1.0 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →