Filing Flows › Enact Holdings (ACT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Enact Holdings (ACT) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Enact Holdings's revenue rose $1.4M (+0.4%) from $311M in Q3 2025 to $313M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 64.9% against 67.4% (-2.5 pts).
Enact Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $313M (+0.4% year over year), operating margin 64.9%, net earnings $159M, operating cash flow $184M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 64.9% | 67.4% | -2.5 pts |
| Net margin | 50.8% | 52.5% | -1.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $313M | $311M | $1.4M | +0.4% |
| Operating profit | $203M | $210M | −$6.8M | -3% |
| Costs & expenses | $110M | $102M | $8.2M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $203M | $210M | −$6.8M | -3% |
| Net earnings | $159M | $163M | −$4.6M | -3% |
| Income tax | $44.1M | $46.3M | −$2.2M | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.7M | $4.5M | $191K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $20.3M | $24.0M | −$3.7M | -15% |
| Operating cash flow | $184M | $192M | −$8.1M | -4% |
Questions
How much did Enact Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Enact Holdings's revenue rose $1.4M (+0.4%) from $311M in Q3 2025 to $313M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 64.9% against 67.4% (-2.5 pts).