Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Atomera (ATOM)

Atomera (ATOM) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 · Atomera (ATOM) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Atomera made $158K in Q2 2026. Operating margin n/m, net loss $6.3M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026.

Revenue$158K
Year over year—
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$6.3M
Operating cash flow−$3.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $158K in Q2 2026, up 1336% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 83.5%. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $6.8M, an operating margin of -4277.8%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $6.3M, wider than the previous quarter's $6.1M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$3.9M. Non-cash charges added back $6K of depreciation and amortization and $1.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $692K. Capital expenditures of $16K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$3.9M.

Quarterly history

Atomera revenue by quarterAtomera revenue by quarter$23KQ4 2024$4KQ1 2025$11KQ3 2025$50KQ4 2025$11KQ1 2026$158KQ2 2026
Atomera net earnings by quarterAtomera net earnings by quarter−$4.7MQ4 2024−$5.2MQ1 2025−$5.6MQ3 2025−$4.4MQ4 2025−$6.1MQ1 2026−$6.3MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$158K—n/m−$6.3M−$3.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 5, 2026$11K+175%n/m−$6.1M−$4.6M
Q4 202510-KFeb 24, 2026$50K+117%n/m−$4.4M−$3.2M
Q3 202510-QOct 29, 2025$11K-50%n/m−$5.6M−$3.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$4K-78%n/m−$5.2M−$4.8M
Q4 202410-KMar 4, 2025$23K-96%n/m−$4.7M−$3.0M

Charts

Atomera: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterAtomera: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-96%Q4 2024-78%-83%Q1 2025-50%+175%Q3 2025+117%+355%Q4 2025+175%-78%Q1 2026+400%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y —, Q/Q +400%.
Atomera: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Atomera: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Shares issued$32.5MOperating cash flow−$14.9MOther investing−$11.4MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.9MOther financing−$2.1MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$1.1MCapital spending−$51K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Atomera: profit against cash, quarter by quarterAtomera: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$4.7M−$3.0MQ4 2024−$5.2M−$4.8MQ1 2025−$5.0M−$3.5MQ2 2025−$5.6M−$3.4MQ3 2025−$4.4M−$3.2MQ4 2025−$6.1M−$4.6MQ1 2026−$6.3M−$3.9MQ2 2026−$6.0M−$3.2MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$6.0M, Operating cash flow −$3.2M.
Atomera: diluted shares by fiscal yearAtomera: diluted shares by fiscal year19MFY202022MFY202123MFY202225MFY202327MFY202431MFY2025
+64.5% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Atomera

Atomera Incorporated is a semiconductor materials and technology licensing company focused on deploying its proprietary, silicon-proven technology into the semiconductor industry. Atomera has developed Mears Silicon Technology™ (MST ® ), which increases performance and power efficiency in semiconductor transistors. MST can be implemented using equipment already deployed in semiconductor manufacturing facilities and is complementary to other nano-scaling technologies already in the semiconductor industry roadmap. More information can be found at www.atomera.com.

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 4, 2026.

Atomera against its Semiconductors & Related Devices peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ATOM AtomeraQ2 2026$158K—n/m
NVDA NVIDIAQ2 FY27$96.2B+106%66.2%
MU Micron TechnologyQ4 FY26$54.2B+379%80.7%
AVGO BroadcomQ3 FY26$29.6B+86%53.9%
INTC IntelQ3 2026$16.5B+21%15.3%
AMD Advanced Micro DevicesQ3 2026$13.4B+45%21.2%
AMAT Applied MaterialsQ3 FY26$9.1B+25%33.7%
TXN Texas InstrumentsQ3 2026$6.1B+28%47.5%
ADI Analog DevicesQ3 FY26$4.0B+40%40.1%

Source: Atomera 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1420520 · Semiconductors & Related Devices

13F: who owns ATOM and who is buying

Largest holders of ATOM (13F)Largest holders of ATOM (13F)BlackRock$26.0MD. E. Shaw$16.5MVanguard Capital Management LLC$14.5MBaird Financial Group$11.7MUBS Group AG$11.6MGeode Capital Management, LLC$8.6MJane Street Group, LLC$7.1MState Street$6.3MTwo Sigma Investments, LP$5.8MHollencrest Capital Management$5.0M
Funds' net buying of ATOM by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ATOM by quarter (13F)−$408K2024-09$6.0M2024-12$2.7M2025-03$9.9M2025-06−$3.1M2025-09−$587K2025-12$18.7M2026-03$40.5M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ATOM

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare ATOM with

中文版:Atomera(ATOM)财报

Español · Français