Filing Flows › First Capital (FCAP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
First Capital (FCAP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
First Capital's revenue rose $1.9M (+15%) from $12.4M in Q2 2025 to $14.3M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 42.1% against 37.2% (+4.8 pts).
First Capital, Q2 2026: revenue $14.3M (+15% year over year), operating margin 42.1%, net earnings $4.8M, operating cash flow $4.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 42.1% | 37.2% | +4.8 pts |
| Net margin | 33.3% | 30.4% | +2.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 24.8% | 27.8% | -3.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.3M | $12.4M | $1.9M | +15% |
| Operating profit | $6.0M | $4.6M | $1.4M | +30% |
| Costs & expenses | $8.3M | $7.8M | $478K | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.0M | $4.6M | $1.4M | +30% |
| Noninterest expense | $7.9M | $7.5M | $359K | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $425K | $306K | $119K | +39% |
| Net earnings | $4.8M | $3.8M | $987K | +26% |
| Income tax | $1.2M | $852K | $397K | +47% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $290K | $280K | $10K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $15K | $39K | −$24K | -62% |
| Working capital & other | $819K | $373K | $446K | +120% |
| Operating cash flow | $4.3M | $3.7M | $527K | +14% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $3.5M | $3.5M | $92K | +3% |
| Capital expenditures | $704K | $269K | $435K | +162% |
Questions
How much did First Capital's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
First Capital's revenue rose $1.9M (+15%) from $12.4M in Q2 2025 to $14.3M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 42.1% against 37.2% (+4.8 pts).