Filing Flows › FirstCash Holdings (FCFS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
FirstCash Holdings (FCFS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
FirstCash Holdings's revenue rose $244M (+29%) from $831M in Q2 2025 to $1.1B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 49.7% against 49.7% (-0.0 pts).
FirstCash Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $1.1B (+29% year over year), operating margin 11.8%, net earnings $93.5M, operating cash flow $177M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 49.7% | 49.7% | -0.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 11.8% | 9.8% | +2.1 pts |
| Net margin | 8.7% | 7.2% | +1.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B | $831M | $244M | +29% |
| Gross profit | $534M | $413M | $121M | +29% |
| Cost of revenue | $541M | $418M | $123M | +29% |
| Operating profit | $127M | $81.1M | $45.9M | +57% |
| Operating expenses | $407M | $332M | $74.9M | +23% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $127M | $81.1M | $45.9M | +57% |
| General & admin | $66.8M | $59.3M | $7.6M | +13% |
| Other operating costs | $340M | $272M | $67.4M | +25% |
| Net earnings | $93.5M | $59.8M | $33.7M | +56% |
| Income tax | $33.5M | $21.3M | $12.3M | +58% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.4M | $4.6M | $787K | +17% |
| Working capital & other | $77.9M | $52.5M | $25.5M | +49% |
| Operating cash flow | $177M | $117M | $59.9M | +51% |
Questions
How much did FirstCash Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
FirstCash Holdings's revenue rose $244M (+29%) from $831M in Q2 2025 to $1.1B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 49.7% against 49.7% (-0.0 pts).