Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › FirstCash Holdings › Timeline

FirstCash Holdings stock timeline

A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked

252 sessions+15.6% to $185.67

FirstCash Holdings (FCFS) stock rose 16% over the last 252 sessions, to $185.67. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 3 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.

FCFS: a year of the stock with every disclosure on itFCFS: a year of the stock with every disclosure on it$166$192$218$244▼2026-05-01 · Garrett Paula K sold $326K◆2026-05-01 · Material definitive agreement▼2026-05-28 · Ramos Raul sold $732K▼2026-06-05 · Ramos Raul sold $1.5M◆2026-07-22 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay▽2026-08-17 · Form 144: Thomas Brent Stuart plans to sell $1.1M▽2026-08-18 · Form 144: Howard Hambleton plans to sell $425K◆2026-08-31 · Material definitive agreement▼2026-09-03 · Graves James H sold $830K▽2026-09-03 · Form 144: James H. Graves plans to sell $808K▼Insider sale◆8-K event▽Planned sale (Form 144)2025-11-062026-11-06
Daily closes, Nov 6, 2025 to Nov 6, 2026; hover a mark for the filing.

Each mark, and what followed

DateKindWhatNext session5 sessions21 sessions
Sep 3, 2026Form 144Form 144: James H. Graves plans to sell $808K+1.7% (+0.7% vs SPY)+3.3% (+4.2% vs SPY)−4.5% (−5.4% vs SPY)
Sep 3, 2026Insider saleGraves James H sold $830K+1.7% (+0.7% vs SPY)+3.3% (+4.2% vs SPY)−4.5% (−5.4% vs SPY)
Aug 31, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement−2.2% (−1.9% vs SPY)+2.9% (+2.8% vs SPY)−3.0% (−2.5% vs SPY)
Aug 18, 2026Form 144Form 144: Howard Hambleton plans to sell $425K−1.6% (−1.0% vs SPY)+8.9% (+10.1% vs SPY)+1.6% (+4.0% vs SPY)
Aug 17, 2026Form 144Form 144: Thomas Brent Stuart plans to sell $1.1M+0.7% (+1.2% vs SPY)+4.8% (+6.2% vs SPY)+0.4% (+2.8% vs SPY)
Jul 22, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay−1.5% (−1.4% vs SPY)−2.5% (−1.5% vs SPY)+0.2% (−2.5% vs SPY)
Jun 5, 2026Insider saleRamos Raul sold $1.5M+1.3% (+3.9% vs SPY)−1.8% (+0.7% vs SPY)+0.4% (+1.4% vs SPY)
May 28, 2026Insider saleRamos Raul sold $732K−3.5% (−4.1% vs SPY)−4.9% (−5.4% vs SPY)−8.5% (−5.9% vs SPY)
May 1, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement+0.7% (+1.1% vs SPY)+3.5% (+1.1% vs SPY)−4.8% (−10.1% vs SPY)
May 1, 2026Insider saleGarrett Paula K sold $326K+0.8% (+0.5% vs SPY)+3.0% (+1.2% vs SPY)−1.9% (−7.3% vs SPY)

Insiders’ record here

In the year on the chart, FirstCash Holdings' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 4 sales ($3.4M). Of the 3 old enough to score, 3 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale −4.3%.

Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →

What this kind of 8-K usually did

Item8-KsNext session, medianUp next session21 sessions, medianTypical size
1.01 Material definitive agreement23,5250.0%51%+1.0%±1.4%
2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation13,2680.0%50%+1.2%±1.3%
5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay39,174−0.1%48%+0.7%±1.4%

Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →

FirstCash Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →

Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.