Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Farmers National Banc (FMNB) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Farmers National Banc (FMNB) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Farmers National Banc's revenue rose $30.7M (+44%) from $69.8M in Q2 2025 to $101M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 27.0% against 23.4% (+3.6 pts).

Farmers National Banc, Q2 2026: revenue $101M (+44% year over year), operating margin 27.0%, net earnings $23.0M, operating cash flow $26.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Farmers National Banc: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Farmers National Banc: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$19.9MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$13.5MOperating cash flow$12.5MOperating profit$10.8MPre-tax earnings$10.8MNet earnings$9.1MWorking capital & other$2.4MIncome tax$1.7MCapital expenditures−$1.0MDepreciation & amortization$958K

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin27.0%23.4%+3.6 pts
Net margin22.9%19.9%+3.0 pts
Free cash flow margin25.8%17.8%+8.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$101M$69.8M$30.7M+44%
Operating profit$27.1M$16.3M$10.8M+66%
Costs & expenses$73.4M$53.5M$19.9M+37%
Pre-tax earnings$27.1M$16.3M$10.8M+66%
Net earnings$23.0M$13.9M$9.1M+66%
Income tax$4.1M$2.4M$1.7M+70%
Depreciation & amortization$2.7M$1.7M$958K+55%
Share-based compensation$712K$645K$67K+10%
Working capital & other$86K−$2.3M$2.4M—
Operating cash flow$26.5M$14.0M$12.5M+89%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$26.0M$12.4M$13.5M+109%
Capital expenditures$568K$1.6M−$1.0M-64%

Questions

How much did Farmers National Banc's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Farmers National Banc's revenue rose $30.7M (+44%) from $69.8M in Q2 2025 to $101M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 27.0% against 23.4% (+3.6 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →