Filing Flows › Companies › TechnipFMC › Timeline
TechnipFMC stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+50.4% to $63.52
TechnipFMC (FTI) stock rose 50% over the last 252 sessions, to $63.52. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 7 open-market trades and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 19.4% | −6.4% (−6.1% vs SPY) | −10.2% (−9.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Thierry Conti plans to sell $431K | −1.0% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −1.4% (−2.7% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−3.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Insider buy | Mullins Eric D. bought $500K | +2.5% (+2.7% vs SPY) | +1.3% (+3.3% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−2.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.5% | −4.0% (−5.7% vs SPY) | −3.5% (−8.9% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+0.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.5% (+1.3% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−3.5% vs SPY) |
| May 19, 2026 | Insider sale | Oleary John C G sold $462K | +0.6% (+1.3% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−4.4% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−9.4% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Priestly Kay G sold $448K | +0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −9.3% (−14.2% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Farley Claire S sold $336K | +0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −9.3% (−14.2% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Duffe Luana sold $139K | +0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −9.3% (−14.2% vs SPY) |
| May 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.6% (−1.2% vs SPY) | −7.7% (−10.1% vs SPY) | −8.7% (−13.9% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 14.3% | −1.9% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −4.0% (−7.1% vs SPY) | −11.7% (−17.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Insider sale | Zurquiyah Rousset Sophie sold $440K | +3.1% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −0.6% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +6.1% (−2.1% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Insider sale | de Carvalho Filho Eleazar sold $415K | +1.1% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +1.1% (+2.1% vs SPY) | +8.0% (+12.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 35.5% | −0.8% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+5.0% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+10.2% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, TechnipFMC's insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($500K) and 6 sales ($2.2M). Of the 6 old enough to score, 6 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale −14.0%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → TechnipFMC: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.