Filing Flows › Huntington Bancshares (HBAN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Huntington Bancshares (HBAN) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Huntington Bancshares's revenue rose $899M (+46%) from $1.9B in Q2 2025 to $2.8B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 31.6% against 32.9% (-1.3 pts).
Huntington Bancshares, Q2 2026: revenue $2.8B (+46% year over year), operating margin 31.6%, net earnings $727M, operating cash flow $1.1B. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 31.6% | 32.9% | -1.3 pts |
| Net margin | 25.6% | 27.7% | -2.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 36.2% | 25.8% | +10.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8B | $1.9B | $899M | +46% |
| Operating profit | $896M | $638M | $258M | +40% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.9B | $1.3B | $641M | +49% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $896M | $638M | $258M | +40% |
| Noninterest expense | $1.8B | $1.2B | $612M | +51% |
| Other operating costs | $132M | $103M | $29.0M | +28% |
| Net earnings | $727M | $536M | $191M | +36% |
| Minority interests | $4.0M | $6.0M | −$2.0M | -33% |
| Income tax | $165M | $96.0M | $69.0M | +72% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $192M | $188M | $4.0M | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $50.0M | $32.0M | $18.0M | +56% |
| Working capital & other | $154M | −$202M | $356M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $1.1B | $554M | $569M | +103% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.0B | $500M | $527M | +105% |
| Capital expenditures | $96.0M | $54.0M | $42.0M | +78% |
Questions
How much did Huntington Bancshares's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Huntington Bancshares's revenue rose $899M (+46%) from $1.9B in Q2 2025 to $2.8B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 31.6% against 32.9% (-1.3 pts).