Filing Flows › Huntington Bancshares (HBAN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Huntington Bancshares (HBAN) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Huntington Bancshares's revenue rose $657M (+31%) from $2.1B in Q3 2025 to $2.8B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 32.1% against 35.9% (-3.8 pts).
Huntington Bancshares, Q3 2026: revenue $2.8B (+31% year over year), operating margin 32.1%, net earnings $721M, operating cash flow $773M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 32.1% | 35.9% | -3.8 pts |
| Net margin | 25.8% | 29.5% | -3.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 24.5% | 20.9% | +3.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8B | $2.1B | $657M | +31% |
| Operating profit | $896M | $766M | $130M | +17% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.9B | $1.4B | $527M | +39% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $896M | $766M | $130M | +17% |
| Noninterest expense | $1.8B | $1.2B | $526M | +42% |
| Other operating costs | $123M | $122M | $1.0M | +0.8% |
| Net earnings | $721M | $629M | $92.0M | +15% |
| Minority interests | $3.0M | $4.0M | −$1.0M | -25% |
| Income tax | $172M | $133M | $39.0M | +29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $170M | $175M | −$5.0M | -3% |
| Share-based compensation | $53.0M | $31.0M | $22.0M | +71% |
| Working capital & other | $171M | $348M | −$177M | -51% |
| Operating cash flow | $773M | $487M | $286M | +59% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $683M | $446M | $237M | +53% |
| Capital expenditures | $90.0M | $41.0M | $49.0M | +120% |
Questions
How much did Huntington Bancshares's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Huntington Bancshares's revenue rose $657M (+31%) from $2.1B in Q3 2025 to $2.8B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 32.1% against 35.9% (-3.8 pts).