Filing Flows › Companies › Hillman Solutions › Timeline
Hillman Solutions stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−4.6% to $8.32
Hillman Solutions (HLMN) stock fell 5% over the last 252 sessions, to $8.32. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 3 open-market trades and 2 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.1% | +7.3% (+7.8% vs SPY) | +6.5% (+9.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Kraft Robert O. bought $248K | 0.0% (−0.9% vs SPY) | +2.8% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−3.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Amanda Kitzberger plans to sell $100K | −3.6% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−10.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Insider sale | Kitzberger Amanda sold $100K | −3.6% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−10.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 3, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.3% (+0.3% vs SPY) | −8.2% (−7.3% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−8.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Aaron Jerrod Parker plans to sell $149K | +1.3% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −3.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −15.9% (−15.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Insider sale | Parker Aaron Jerrod sold $149K | +1.3% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −3.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −15.9% (−15.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +13.5% (+11.7% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+6.8% vs SPY) | −12.7% (−13.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 1.4% | +5.4% (+4.0% vs SPY) | +15.8% (+12.4% vs SPY) | −2.2% (−4.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 22, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.6% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −0.2% (+2.2% vs SPY) | +3.8% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -8.1% | −0.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −11.4% (−12.3% vs SPY) | −16.8% (−21.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 4.3% | −10.7% (−10.8% vs SPY) | −16.4% (−16.5% vs SPY) | −21.5% (−19.9% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Hillman Solutions' insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($248K) and 2 sales ($249K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Hillman Solutions: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.