Filing Flows › Companies › Lennar › Timeline
Lennar stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−24.6% to $88.74
Lennar (LEN) stock fell 25% over the last 252 sessions, to $88.74. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 9 open-market trades, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | +6.9% (+11.8% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $52.4M | −1.7% (−1.5% vs SPY) | −7.0% (−8.9% vs SPY) | +1.1% (+0.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $1.0M | +1.2% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −9.7% (−10.9% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+3.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $426K | −0.2% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−2.7% vs SPY) | +2.8% (+3.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $39.9M | +0.8% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +4.8% (+5.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $52.8M | −0.1% (0.0% vs SPY) | +0.1% (+0.8% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+4.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Insider buy | Buffett Warren E bought $43.6M | −1.9% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −0.1% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−6.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Insider buy | Berkshire Hathaway Inc bought $51.9M | +2.1% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +7.2% (+6.0% vs SPY) | −0.1% (−0.7% vs SPY) |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Insider buy | Berkshire Hathaway Inc bought $106M | −4.2% (−4.3% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+1.3% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−3.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Insider buy | Berkshire Hathaway Inc bought $54.9M | +1.7% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +4.0% (+1.9% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−2.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 8, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +2.0% (+2.3% vs SPY) | −1.1% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−9.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 14, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −6.0% (−5.0% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+3.6% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−4.0% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Lennar's insiders reported 9 open-market buys ($403M) and 0 sales ($0).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Lennar: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.