Filing Flows › Companies › Limbach Holdings › Timeline
Limbach Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−35.2% to $53.45
Limbach Holdings (LMB) stock fell 35% over the last 252 sessions, to $53.45. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.1% | +6.2% (+5.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jay Sharp plans to sell $261K | −1.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−2.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Insider buy | Palm Global Small Cap Master Fund LP bought $214K | −1.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−2.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Insider buy | Krzeminski Laurel J bought $25K | −1.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−2.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Insider buy | Gaboury David Richard bought $100K | +1.3% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +2.4% (+2.5% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−0.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Palm Global Small Cap Master Fund LP bought $177K | +4.4% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +3.5% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+3.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 9, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.5% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +2.9% (+1.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -30.9% | +5.1% (+3.4% vs SPY) | −45.8% (−47.8% vs SPY) | −49.2% (−49.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 24, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.2% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −1.4% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −55.6% (−58.9% vs SPY) |
| May 18, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.9% (−1.2% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−4.0% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+5.2% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 206.7% | +10.9% (+10.1% vs SPY) | −29.8% (−32.7% vs SPY) | −22.7% (−27.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.3% | −2.5% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −10.8% (−8.8% vs SPY) | −16.7% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jan 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +6.1% (+5.5% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +12.5% (+11.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Limbach Holdings' insiders reported 4 open-market buys ($516K) and 0 sales ($0).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Limbach Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.