Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › InspireMD (NSPR)

InspireMD (NSPR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · InspireMD (NSPR) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 0% year over year to $1.8M · 809¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -815.6%

InspireMD made $1.8M in Q2 2026 (-0.4% Y/Y). Operating margin -815.6%, net loss $14.3M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$1.8M
Year over year-0.4%
Operating margin-815.6%
Net earnings−$14.3M
Operating cash flow−$10.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.8M in Q2 2026, roughly flat year over year and down 48% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $14.4M, an operating margin of -815.6%. The fastest-growing cost line was Sales & marketing (+25%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $14.3M, wider than the previous quarter's $13.7M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$10.9M. Non-cash charges added back $158K of depreciation and $2.2M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $1.1M. Capital expenditures of $330K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$11.2M.

Quarterly history

InspireMD revenue by quarterInspireMD revenue by quarter$1.9MQ4 2024$1.5MQ1 2025$1.8MQ2 2025$2.5MQ3 2025$3.1MQ4 2025$3.4MQ1 2026$1.8MQ2 2026
InspireMD net earnings by quarterInspireMD net earnings by quarter−$9.2MQ4 2024−$11.2MQ1 2025−$13.2MQ2 2025−$12.7MQ3 2025−$11.8MQ4 2025−$13.7MQ1 2026−$14.3MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$1.8M-0.4%-815.6%−$14.3M−$10.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$3.4M+122%-411.4%−$13.7M−$12.3M
Q4 202510-KMar 18, 2026$3.1M+62%-383.7%−$11.8M−$9.3M
Q3 202510-QNov 10, 2025$2.5M+39%-517.3%−$12.7M−$8.6M
Q2 202510-QAug 4, 2025$1.8M+2%-732.2%−$13.2M−$8.3M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$1.5M+1%-749.5%−$11.2M−$8.8M
Q4 202410-KMar 12, 2025$1.9M+11%-480.6%−$9.2M−$6.8M

Charts

InspireMD: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterInspireMD: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+11%Q4 2024+1%-22%Q1 2025+2%+16%Q2 2025+39%+42%Q3 2025+62%+25%Q4 2025+122%+8%Q1 20260%-48%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y 0%, Q/Q -48%.
InspireMD: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026InspireMD: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Not reconciled$52.9MOperating cash flow−$41.2MOther investing−$6.9MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$3.6MCapital spending−$1.3MExchange rates$76K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
InspireMD: profit against cash, quarter by quarterInspireMD: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$7.9M−$5.7MQ3 2024−$9.2M−$6.8MQ4 2024−$11.2M−$8.8MQ1 2025−$13.2M−$8.3MQ2 2025−$12.7M−$8.6MQ3 2025−$11.8M−$9.3MQ4 2025−$13.7M−$12.3MQ1 2026−$14.3M−$10.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$14.3M, Operating cash flow −$10.9M.
InspireMD: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)InspireMD: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)23MFY202022MFY202124MFY202224MFY202342MFY202464MFY2025
+183.5% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY2023, 5-for-1 split before FY2021.
InspireMD in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)InspireMD in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +10%median -9%MDLNMMMSYKBSXBDXBAXSOLVRMDDXCMWSTMMEDPODDGMEDTFXICUIMMSIIARTPENHAETNDMEMBCIRTCATECGKOSOFIXINSPNVCRUFPTATRCBVSAORTPRCTTCMDARAYANGOKIDSSKINLMATHTFLMDXGCERSSIBNTMCISTIMINFUBBNXKMTSOSURANIKDCTHRCELSGHTIRMDXTNTLUNGNPCEPDEXTELACARLLNSRSIMOBIAPYXSSIICVRXCLPTKRMDTLSIPROFSNWVCTSOIDXGUTMDRVPSNOAPREMNEPHDRIOVVOSBTCYNXGLMDAIMDNCPMINONE.SRTSSINTIVFNMTCAURXXAIRLUCDTNONINBSRNXTVTAKUSAQICUVYCOHRGNCNSYPLSEPETVFEMYOSRHCODXOBIORDGLPAVMGUTSNSPR (0%, -100%)
Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About InspireMD

We are a medical device company specializing in the development and commercialization of products for the treatment of carotid artery disease and other vascular conditions. Our portfolio includes two commercial products based on our proprietary CGuard carotid stent technology, designed to provide market-leading embolic protection during and after stenting procedures. A stent is an expandable scaffold-like metallic device placed in an artery to widen the lumen and restore blood flow. Our first product, the CGuard Carotid Embolic Prevention System (“CGuard EPS”), integrates a self-expanding nitinol stent with a MicroNet mesh sleeve as a single device for carotid artery revascularization. In January 2024, we received CE Mark recertification for CGuard EPS under the EU Medical Device Regulation (“MDR”).

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 18, 2026.

InspireMD against its Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -0.4% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: -815.6% against the peers' median 13.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
NSPR InspireMDQ2 2026$1.8M-0.4%-815.6%
MDLN MedlineQ3 2026$7.9B+10%6.4%
MMM 3MQ3 2026$6.6B+1%23.7%
SYK StrykerQ3 2026$6.5B+8%15.9%
BSX Boston ScientificQ3 2026$5.1B+1%16.1%
BDX Becton DickinsonQ3 FY26$5.0B+5%13.3%
BAX Baxter InternationalQ3 2026$3.0B+5%7.6%
SOLV SolventumQ3 2026$1.9B-7%3.5%
RMD ResMedQ1 FY27$1.4B+6%32.0%

Source: InspireMD 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1433607 · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus

13F: who owns NSPR and who is buying

Largest holders of NSPR (13F)Largest holders of NSPR (13F)Nantahala Capital Management, LLC$4.7MRosalind Advisors$2.7Mabrdn$2.6MOrbimed Advisors LLC$2.2MParkman Healthcare Partners LLC$1.7MMarshall Wace, LLP$1.3MSoleus Capital Management, L.P.$732KIngalls & Snyder LLC$258KAffiance Financial, LLC$167KVelan Capital Investment Manageme…$104K
Funds' net buying of NSPR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of NSPR by quarter (13F)−$4.2M2024-09$840K2024-12$565K2025-03$2.6M2025-06$9.5M2025-09$764K2025-12−$581K2026-03−$2.0M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on NSPR

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare NSPR with

中文版:InspireMD(NSPR)财报

Español · Français