Filing Flows › Companies › Everpure › Timeline
Everpure stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+3.9% to $96.75
Everpure (P) stock rose 4% over the last 252 sessions, to $96.75. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 25 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 0 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Cather GST Exempt Trust plans to sell $4.3M | −10.4% (−9.3% vs SPY) | −21.6% (−20.4% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Miles GST Exempt Trust plans to sell $4.2M | −10.4% (−9.3% vs SPY) | −21.6% (−20.4% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Ajay Singh plans to sell $2.8M | +1.1% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −20.1% (−18.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $31.1M | +1.1% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −20.1% (−18.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Insider sale | Singh Ajay sold $2.8M | +1.1% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −20.1% (−18.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Giancarlo plans to sell $10.8M | +0.5% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −22.0% (−20.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The RWC Trust U/A DTD 02/08/2011 plans to sell $7.7M | +0.5% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −22.0% (−20.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The EEC Trust U/A DTD 02/08/2011 plans to sell $7.7M | +0.5% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −22.0% (−20.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mona Chu plans to sell $774K | +2.6% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.1% (−11.8% vs SPY) | −44.2% (−39.1% vs SPY) |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew W Brown plans to sell $666K | −1.4% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−6.6% vs SPY) | −49.1% (−43.2% vs SPY) |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mallun Yen plans to sell $1.7M | +2.3% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +7.6% (+7.2% vs SPY) | −20.1% (−17.5% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mona Chu plans to sell $400K | +4.4% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+10.3% vs SPY) | −5.5% (−4.4% vs SPY) |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $12.2M | +3.3% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+10.0% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+2.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Ajay Singh plans to sell $5.3M | +10.6% (+10.6% vs SPY) | +17.6% (+18.3% vs SPY) | +10.0% (+10.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $11.0M | +10.6% (+10.6% vs SPY) | +17.6% (+18.3% vs SPY) | +10.0% (+10.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Insider sale | Singh Ajay sold $5.3M | +10.6% (+10.6% vs SPY) | +17.6% (+18.3% vs SPY) | +10.0% (+10.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $11.4M | −2.5% (−2.4% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+14.0% vs SPY) | +10.7% (+11.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $10.4M | +8.7% (+7.2% vs SPY) | +19.0% (+17.8% vs SPY) | +19.9% (+19.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The EEC Trust U/A DTD 02/08/2011 plans to sell $4.9M | −3.1% (−2.5% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +43.9% (+42.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The RWC Trust U/A DTD 02/08/2011 plans to sell $4.9M | −3.1% (−2.5% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +43.9% (+42.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Giancarlo plans to sell $6.8M | −3.1% (−2.5% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +43.9% (+42.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 21.0% | +5.8% (+5.7% vs SPY) | −9.2% (−8.6% vs SPY) | +17.0% (+16.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $7.6M | +0.7% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −6.5% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −22.4% (−20.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $11.1M | +5.2% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −12.7% (−11.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $10.9M | +1.8% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +6.8% (+7.2% vs SPY) | −15.1% (−13.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The Colgrove Fam Charitable Rem Tru/a Dtd 04/05/2024 plans to sell $9.8M | +11.0% (+11.3% vs SPY) | +17.7% (+17.8% vs SPY) | −1.0% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Giancarlo plans to sell $6.3M | +8.4% (+8.5% vs SPY) | +27.2% (+26.8% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+12.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: The EEC Trust U/A DTD 02/08/2011 plans to sell $4.5M | +8.4% (+8.5% vs SPY) | +27.2% (+26.8% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+12.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Insider sale | Taylor Susan J.S. sold $698K | +4.1% (+3.2% vs SPY) | −9.4% (−10.7% vs SPY) | +11.6% (+8.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Insider sale | Singh Ajay sold $765K | −0.7% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −1.6% (−2.1% vs SPY) | +6.8% (+3.9% vs SPY) |
| May 27, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 18.9% | −3.0% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−7.5% vs SPY) | −20.9% (−19.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 7.0% | +8.3% (+7.4% vs SPY) | −9.2% (−8.2% vs SPY) | −3.4% (+0.9% vs SPY) |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -0.7% | +6.7% (+6.5% vs SPY) | −22.0% (−22.5% vs SPY) | −27.8% (−28.4% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Everpure's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 4 sales ($9.6M). Of the 2 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +85.2%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Everpure: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.