Filing Flows › Companies › Pacs Group › Timeline
Pacs Group stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+297.1% to $49.60
Pacs Group (PACS) stock rose 297% over the last 252 sessions, to $49.60. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 23 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: John Mitchell plans to sell $16.9M | −1.2% (−1.5% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $9.4M | +7.4% (+5.8% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 8.1% | +2.4% (+2.1% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $214K | +1.3% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +2.4% (+3.1% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michelle Renee Lewis plans to sell $718K | +2.5% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−0.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $452K | +2.5% (+2.2% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−0.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason Murray plans to sell $18.5M | −1.8% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −0.5% (+0.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joshua Jergensen plans to sell $5.0M | +1.3% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +7.3% (+8.4% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.3% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+3.4% vs SPY) | +12.6% (+13.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $6.6M | −5.7% (−5.2% vs SPY) | −5.7% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−2.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $6.4M | −0.5% (0.0% vs SPY) | −6.1% (−6.0% vs SPY) | −1.1% (−3.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason Murray plans to sell $11.2M | +0.6% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −4.3% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −2.0% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason Murray plans to sell $5.1M | −0.4% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+3.3% vs SPY) | −1.8% (−1.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jason Hulse Murray plans to sell $16.9M | −0.3% (+0.2% vs SPY) | −0.4% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −5.4% (−2.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Conway Patrick Hugh sold $155K | −1.2% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−1.2% vs SPY) | −1.0% (+1.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 11.7% | +0.7% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +8.5% (+6.5% vs SPY) | −5.5% (−6.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joshua Jergensen plans to sell $5.3M | +0.1% (−0.3% vs SPY) | +1.3% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $150K | +0.1% (−0.3% vs SPY) | +1.3% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $464K | +3.8% (+3.5% vs SPY) | +3.3% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +3.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $224K | −0.5% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +5.8% (+2.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $917K | +0.9% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +3.0% (+2.5% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $6.4M | +1.2% (+0.3% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−4.2% vs SPY) | 0.0% (−1.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $577K | +0.4% (+0.5% vs SPY) | −1.1% (−1.9% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+3.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $274K | +3.9% (+4.0% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+3.4% vs SPY) | +9.7% (+10.4% vs SPY) |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $2.5M | +2.9% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+7.5% vs SPY) | +14.6% (+14.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michelle Renee Lewis plans to sell $1.7M | +4.6% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +13.2% (+11.5% vs SPY) | +18.7% (+18.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Hancock plans to sell $5.6M | +4.6% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +13.2% (+11.5% vs SPY) | +18.7% (+18.0% vs SPY) |
| May 11, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 56.8% | −5.2% (−5.4% vs SPY) | +10.9% (+10.7% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+4.7% vs SPY) |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −6.2% (−5.7% vs SPY) | −8.1% (−8.5% vs SPY) | +10.6% (+5.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Insider sale | Jergensen Joshua sold $1.2M | +3.4% (+3.9% vs SPY) | +2.8% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +0.6% (−2.7% vs SPY) |
| Mar 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.7% (−2.4% vs SPY) | −5.4% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −8.9% (−5.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 25.6% | +5.8% (+6.4% vs SPY) | −7.8% (−6.7% vs SPY) | −19.5% (−12.6% vs SPY) |
| Dec 1, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −6.3% (−6.5% vs SPY) | −8.6% (−9.1% vs SPY) | +13.6% (+13.0% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Insider sale | Mitchell John Todd sold $4.8M | +8.6% (+7.1% vs SPY) | +19.8% (+16.6% vs SPY) | +30.3% (+25.7% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Insider buy | Dilsaver Evelyn S bought $500K | +8.6% (+7.1% vs SPY) | +19.8% (+16.6% vs SPY) | +30.3% (+25.7% vs SPY) |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -3.8% | +15.4% (+15.0% vs SPY) | +79.0% (+76.7% vs SPY) | +89.7% (+87.3% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Pacs Group's insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($500K) and 3 sales ($6.2M). Of the 3 old enough to score, 2 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +36.0% and after a sale +36.0%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Pacs Group: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.