Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › P3 Health Partners (PIII)

P3 Health Partners (PIII) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026 · P3 Health Partners (PIII) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 9% year over year to $386M · 2¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 10.7%

P3 Health Partners made $386M in Q2 2026 (+9% Y/Y): Capitated revenue $366M, Other patient service revenue $20.0M. Operating margin 10.7%, net earnings $7.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026.

Revenue$386M
Year over year+9%
Operating margin10.7%
Net earnings$7.4M
Operating cash flow−$61.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $386.4M in Q2 2026, up 9% year over year and roughly flat from the previous quarter. Capitated revenue was the largest line at 95% of revenue. Capitated revenue added $14.7M year over year (up 4%), 48% of the total change.

Operating profit was $41.2M, a 10.7% margin (up 20.3 points year over year). Total costs fell 11% while revenue rose 9%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+38%). Net earnings were $7.4M. The effective tax rate was 7.5%.

Operating cash flow was −$61.9M. Non-cash charges added back $21.0M of depreciation and amortization and $866K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $99.5M.

Quarterly history

P3 Health Partners revenue by quarterP3 Health Partners revenue by quarter$371MQ4 2024$373MQ1 2025$356MQ2 2025$345MQ3 2025$385MQ4 2025$386MQ1 2026$386MQ2 2026
P3 Health Partners net earnings by quarterP3 Health Partners net earnings by quarter−$129MQ4 2024−$44.2MQ1 2025−$43.7MQ2 2025−$69.5MQ3 2025−$166MQ4 2025$3.0MQ1 2026$7.4MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 10, 2026$386M+9%10.7%$7.4M−$61.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$386M+4%2.1%$3.0M−$27.5M
Q4 202510-KMar 26, 2026$385M+4%-40.0%−$166M−$25.7M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$345M-5%-12.8%−$69.5M−$15.4M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$356M-6%-9.6%−$43.7M−$16.6M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$373M-4%-10.2%−$44.2M−$33.5M
Q4 202410-KMar 28, 2025$371M+7%-37.4%−$129M−$57.2M

Charts

P3 Health Partners: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterP3 Health Partners: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+7%Q4 2024-4%+1%Q1 2025-6%-5%Q2 2025-5%-3%Q3 2025+4%+11%Q4 2025+4%+0%Q1 2026+9%0%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +9%, Q/Q 0%.
P3 Health Partners: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026P3 Health Partners: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$131MOther financing$58.6MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$55.0MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$17.1MOther investing−$172KTaxes on employees’ shares−$4K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
P3 Health Partners: profit against cash, quarter by quarterP3 Health Partners: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$103M−$22.6MQ3 2024−$129M−$57.2MQ4 2024−$44.2M−$33.5MQ1 2025−$43.7M−$16.6MQ2 2025−$69.5M−$15.4MQ3 2025−$166M−$25.7MQ4 2025$3.0M−$27.5MQ1 2026$15.7M−$61.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $15.7M, Operating cash flow −$61.9M.
P3 Health Partners: diluted shares by fiscal yearP3 Health Partners: diluted shares by fiscal year42MFY2022295MFY20233MFY20243MFY2025
-92.1% since FY2022: buybacks shrank the count.
P3 Health Partners: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)P3 Health Partners: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$45.1M2026$111M2027$181M2028
Cash $25.0M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $273M at 2025-12-31.
P3 Health Partners in its industry: growth against margin (14 companies, SIC 8000)P3 Health Partners in its industry: growth against margin (14 companies, SIC 8000)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +13%median 3%PRVALFSTPNTGINNVUSPHWGSOMDADCGOTalkspace, Inc.VSEELDDDATPCNPLYPIII (+9%, 11%)
Services-Health Services; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About P3 Health Partners

We were incorporated in Delaware as Foresight Acquisition Corp. (“Foresight”) on August 20, 2020. On December 3, 2021 (the “Closing Date”), we completed the Business Combinations (defined and discussed more fully below) with P3 Health Group Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“P3 Health Group Holdings”) and we changed our name to P3 Health Partners Inc. Following the Business Combinations, we are organized in an “Up-C” structure, in which P3 Health Partners Inc. is the sole manager of P3 Health Group, LLC and directly owns approximately 46% of P3 Health Group, LLC as of December 31, 2025. Substantially all of the Company’s assets are held and operations are conducted by P3 LLC and its subsidiaries, and the Company’s only assets are equity interests in P3 LLC.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 26, 2026.

P3 Health Partners against its Services-Health Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +9% against the peers' median +13%. Operating margin: 10.7% against the peers' median 5.5%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PIII P3 Health PartnersQ2 2026$386M+9%10.7%
PRVA Privia Health GroupQ3 2026$657M+13%3.1%
LFST LifeStance Health GroupQ3 2026$456M+25%7.3%
PNTG Pennant GroupQ3 2026$302M+32%5.5%
INNV InnovAge HoldingQ1 FY27$265M+12%7.6%
USPH U S Physical TherapyQ3 2026$223M+13%11.3%
WGS GeneDx HoldingsQ2 2026$114M+11%-15.3%
OMDA Omada HealthQ3 2026$91.3M+34%5.3%
DCGO DocGoQ2 2026$73.4M-9%-24.4%

Source: P3 Health Partners 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1832511 · Services-Health Services

13F: who owns PIII and who is buying

Largest holders of PIII (13F)Largest holders of PIII (13F)Jane Street Group, LLC$589KVanguard Capital Management LLC$448KMyda Advisors LLC$216KCorient Private Wealth LLC$213KGeode Capital Management, LLC$185KScientech Research LLC$176KVanguard Group$168KRenaissance Technologies LLC$164KDiversified Trust$145KBlackRock$82K
Funds' net buying of PIII by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PIII by quarter (13F)$15K2025-03$1.3M2025-06$82K2025-09−$124K2025-12−$282K2026-03$181K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PIII

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare PIII with

中文版:P3 Health Partners(PIII)财报

Español · Français