Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Pyxis Oncology (PYXS)

Pyxis Oncology (PYXS) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 2025 · 10-K filed Mar 23, 2026 · Pyxis Oncology (PYXS) Q4 2025 earnings results →

Q4 2025 164¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -165.7%

Pyxis Oncology made $11.0M in Q4 2025. Operating margin -165.7%, net loss $18.1M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Mar 23, 2026.

Revenue$11.0M
Year over year—
Operating margin-165.7%
Net earnings−$18.1M
Operating cash flow−$10.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $11.0M in Q4 2025.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $18.3M, an operating margin of -165.7%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $18.1M.

Operating cash flow was −$10.4M. Non-cash charges added back $2.9M of depreciation and amortization and $2.1M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $2.7M.

Quarterly history

Pyxis Oncology revenue by quarterPyxis Oncology revenue by quarter$2.8MQ2 2025$11.0MQ4 2025
Pyxis Oncology net earnings by quarterPyxis Oncology net earnings by quarter−$18.4MQ2 2025−$18.1MQ4 2025
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 202510-KMar 23, 2026$11.0M—-165.7%−$18.1M−$10.4M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$2.8M—-700.4%−$18.4M−$17.3M

Charts

Pyxis Oncology: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Pyxis Oncology: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow−$70.9MOther financing$48.5MOther investing$16.6MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$5.1MShares issued$954KTaxes on employees’ shares−$184K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Pyxis Oncology: profit against cash, quarter by quarterPyxis Oncology: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$35.6M−$19.3MQ4 2024−$21.2M−$22.5MQ1 2025−$18.4M−$17.3MQ2 2025−$22.0M−$13.3MQ3 2025−$18.1M−$10.4MQ4 2025−$23.3M−$26.0MQ1 2026−$25.3M−$18.2MQ2 2026−$20.0M−$16.3MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$20.0M, Operating cash flow −$16.3M.
Pyxis Oncology: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Pyxis Oncology: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)41MFY202034MFY202133MFY202240MFY202358MFY202462MFY2025
+50.8% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 4-for-1 split before FY2022, 10-for-1 split before FY2021.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Pyxis Oncology

Pyxis Oncology is a clinical-stage oncology company advancing a development strategy focused on addressing unmet medical needs in patients with solid tumors with an immediate focus on head and neck squamous cell carcinoma (HNSCC). Our lead product candidate, micvotabart pelidotin (MICVO, formerly PYX-201), is an investigational novel antibody-drug conjugate (ADC) that uniquely targets the splice variant of fibronectin, extradomain-B of fibronectin (EDB+FN), a non-cellular structural component of the extracellular matrix (ECM) in the tumor microenvironment (TME).

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 23, 2026.

Pyxis Oncology against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Operating margin: -165.7% against the peers' median 20.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PYXS Pyxis OncologyQ4 2025$11.0M—-165.7%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Pyxis Oncology 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1782223 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns PYXS and who is buying

Largest holders of PYXS (13F)Largest holders of PYXS (13F)GordonMD Global Investments LP$30.2MPfizer$19.5MLaurion Capital Management LP$11.6MVanguard Capital Management LLC$6.2MHealthInvest Partners AB$2.9MVanguard Group$2.7MBlackRock$2.6MPalo Alto Investors LP$2.6MMarshall Wace, LLP$2.5MRenaissance Technologies LLC$2.3M
Funds' net buying of PYXS by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PYXS by quarter (13F)−$2.1M2024-09−$7.0M2024-12−$805K2025-03−$2.9M2025-06−$1.5M2025-09−$1.1M2025-12−$3.6M2026-03$19.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PYXS

History

Every quarter: Q4 2025 results · Q2 2025 results

Compare PYXS with

中文版:Pyxis Oncology(PYXS)财报

Español · Français