Filing Flows › Companies › SharkNinja › Timeline
SharkNinja stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+142.9% to $222.95
SharkNinja (SN) stock rose 143% over the last 252 sessions, to $222.95. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 12 open-market trades and 12 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil B. Shah plans to sell $4.5M | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Shah plans to sell $10.9M | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Barrocas plans to sell $26.1M | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2026 | Insider sale | Barrocas Mark sold $5.2M | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 23.3% | +4.0% (+2.4% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Insider sale | Shah Neil B. sold $9.3M | +2.6% (+2.5% vs SPY) | −4.9% (−4.4% vs SPY) | −3.8% (−4.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Peter Feld plans to sell $900K | −0.7% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +4.0% (+4.3% vs SPY) | −8.9% (−8.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Insider sale | Feld Peter sold $900K | −0.7% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +4.0% (+4.3% vs SPY) | −8.9% (−8.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Shah plans to sell $9.4M | −1.9% (−1.7% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−2.7% vs SPY) | −10.6% (−8.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Insider sale | Shah Neil B. sold $3.8M | +0.4% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.6% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−4.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Adam Quigley plans to sell $322K | +3.1% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−3.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Shah plans to sell $9.1M | +3.1% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−3.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Insider sale | Shah Neil B. sold $5.5M | +3.1% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−3.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Insider sale | Quigley Adam sold $322K | +3.1% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−3.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Barrocas plans to sell $46.2M | −1.2% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+1.8% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−4.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 11.7% | +7.9% (+8.1% vs SPY) | +11.0% (+11.1% vs SPY) | +4.1% (+4.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Barrocas plans to sell $42.5M | +7.9% (+8.1% vs SPY) | +11.0% (+11.1% vs SPY) | +4.1% (+4.9% vs SPY) |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Barrocas plans to sell $38.8M | +0.2% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −5.6% (−3.9% vs SPY) | +18.3% (+14.9% vs SPY) |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Xuning Wang plans to sell $398M | +2.6% (+2.1% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +22.1% (+19.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Insider sale | Wang Xuning sold $401M | +2.6% (+2.1% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +22.1% (+19.2% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Barrocas plans to sell $14.5M | +1.9% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +8.0% (+6.3% vs SPY) | +5.8% (+5.1% vs SPY) |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Lopez-Baldrich Pedro J. sold $270K | +1.8% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+9.5% vs SPY) | +20.6% (+20.7% vs SPY) |
| May 8, 2026 | Insider sale | Quigley Adam sold $782K | −1.3% (−2.1% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−8.1% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+3.4% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.9% | −1.6% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −8.0% (−9.9% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+0.5% vs SPY) |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Quigley Adam sold $300K | −0.8% (−1.5% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−2.4% vs SPY) | −8.3% (−4.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Insider sale | Barrocas Mark sold $6.0M | −1.6% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −11.5% (−10.4% vs SPY) | −21.2% (−14.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Insider sale | Shah Neil B. sold $13.0M | +1.6% (+1.5% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −22.6% (−20.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.8% | +5.5% (+5.5% vs SPY) | +7.4% (+8.2% vs SPY) | −15.4% (−11.6% vs SPY) |
| Jan 20, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.4% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−3.2% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+1.3% vs SPY) |
| Jan 7, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.5% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +7.4% (+7.1% vs SPY) | −3.5% (−1.4% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 11.3% | +6.2% (+7.3% vs SPY) | +8.4% (+7.5% vs SPY) | +22.7% (+21.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, SharkNinja's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 12 sales ($447M). Of the 9 old enough to score, 3 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +22.2%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → SharkNinja: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.