Filing Flows › Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $7.9M (+12%) from $64.9M in Q1 2026 to $72.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$5.8M (+12%); Collaboration Revenue +$2.1M (+13%).
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Q2 2026: revenue $72.8M (+92% year over year), operating margin -54.9%, net loss $49.4M, operating cash flow −$30.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $54.7M | $48.9M | $5.8M | +12% |
| Collaboration Revenue | $18.1M | $15.9M | $2.1M | +13% |
| Revenue | $72.8M | $64.9M | $7.9M | +12% |
| Net loss | $49.4M | $42.7M | $6.7M | +16% |
| Costs & expenses | $122M | $108M | $14.6M | +14% |
| Operating costs | $113M | $99.1M | $13.7M | +14% |
| Interest & other, net | $9.4M | $8.5M | $897K | +11% |
| Research & development | $68.0M | $58.8M | $9.2M | +16% |
| General & admin | $41.5M | $37.6M | $4.0M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $3.2M | $2.6M | $575K | +22% |
| Operating cash sources | $49.4M | $42.7M | $6.7M | +16% |
| Depreciation | $5.0M | $4.0M | $1.0M | +25% |
| Share-based compensation | $14.0M | $12.1M | $2.0M | +16% |
| Working capital & other | $78K | −$23.7M | $23.8M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $30.3M | $50.3M | −$20.1M | -40% |
| Net loss absorbed | $49.4M | $42.7M | $6.7M | +16% |
Questions
How much did Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $7.9M (+12%) from $64.9M in Q1 2026 to $72.8M in Q2 2026.
What drove Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$5.8M (+12%); Collaboration Revenue +$2.1M (+13%).