Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $34.8M (+92%) from $38.0M in Q2 2025 to $72.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$26.1M (+91%); Collaboration Revenue +$8.7M (+93%).

Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Q2 2026: revenue $72.8M (+92% year over year), operating margin -54.9%, net loss $49.4M, operating cash flow −$30.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Syndax Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Syndax Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Cash used in operations−$57.5MWorking capital & other$29.8MProduct$26.1MNet loss−$22.5MOperating cash sources−$22.5MNet loss absorbed−$22.5MCosts & expenses$12.3MCollaboration Revenue$8.7MInterest & other, net$6.9MResearch & development$5.8M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Product$54.7M$28.6M$26.1M+91%
Collaboration Revenue$18.1M$9.4M$8.7M+93%
Revenue$72.8M$38.0M$34.8M+92%
Net loss$49.4M$71.8M−$22.5M-31%
Costs & expenses$122M$110M$12.3M+11%
Operating costs$113M$107M$5.5M+5%
Interest & other, net$9.4M$2.5M$6.9M+276%
Research & development$68.0M$62.2M$5.8M+9%
General & admin$41.5M$43.8M−$2.3M-5%
Other operating costs$3.2M$1.3M$1.9M+151%
Operating cash sources$49.4M$71.8M−$22.5M-31%
Depreciation$5.0M$0$5.0M—
Share-based compensation$14.0M$13.8M$226K+2%
Working capital & other$78K−$29.7M$29.8M—
Cash used in operations$30.3M$87.8M−$57.5M-66%
Net loss absorbed$49.4M$71.8M−$22.5M-31%

Questions

How much did Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $34.8M (+92%) from $38.0M in Q2 2025 to $72.8M in Q2 2026.

What drove Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$26.1M (+91%); Collaboration Revenue +$8.7M (+93%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →