Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Financials › Streamex (STEX)

Streamex (STEX) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Streamex (STEX) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Streamex made $146K in Q2 2026. Operating margin n/m, net loss $14.6M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$146K
Year over year—
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$14.6M
Operating cash flow−$11.7M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $146K in Q2 2026, up 1117% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $15.2M, an operating margin of -10384.2%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $14.6M, narrower than the previous quarter's $46.7M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$11.7M. Non-cash charges added back $1.5M of depreciation and amortization and $32.5M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $31.1M.

Quarterly history

Streamex revenue by quarterStreamex revenue by quarter$13KQ4 2024$12KQ1 2026$146KQ2 2026
Streamex net earnings by quarterStreamex net earnings by quarter−$1.1MQ4 2024−$46.7MQ1 2026−$14.6MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$146K—n/m−$14.6M−$11.7M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$12K—n/m−$46.7M−$10.2M
Q4 202410-KApr 15, 2025$13K+8%n/m−$1.1M−$474K

Charts

Streamex: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterStreamex: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+8%Q4 2024-8%Q1 2026+400%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y —, Q/Q +400%.
Streamex: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Streamex: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$48.3MOperating cash flow−$30.0MOther investing−$15.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.8MExchange rates−$94K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Streamex: profit against cash, quarter by quarterStreamex: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$1.9M−$1.5MQ3 2024−$1.1M−$474KQ4 2024−$2.8M−$1.1MQ1 2025−$20.4M−$1.3MQ2 2025−$15.6M−$5.0MQ3 2025−$424M−$3.0MQ4 2025−$46.7M−$10.2MQ1 2026−$14.6M−$11.7MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$14.6M, Operating cash flow −$11.7M.
Streamex: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Streamex: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)223MFY202034MFY202259MFY202356MFY202448MFY2025
-78.5% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 4-for-1 split before FY2025, 2-for-1 split before FY2024.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Streamex

Streamex Corp. (NASDAQ: STEX) is a technology and infrastructure company focused on the tokenization and digitalization of commodity real-world assets. Streamex delivers institutional-grade solutions that bridge traditional finance and blockchain-enabled markets through secure, regulated, and yield-bearing financial instruments.

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 21, 2026.

Streamex against its Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
STEX StreamexQ2 2026$146K—n/m
SNEX StoneX GroupQ3 FY26$40.2B+15%0.4%
LPLA LPL Financial HoldingsQ3 2026$5.3B+17%9.1%
ICE Intercontinental ExchangeQ3 2026$3.6B+21%38.8%
NDAQ NasdaqQ3 2026$2.4B+21%30.6%
CME CME GroupQ3 2026$1.7B+13%65.7%
CBOE Cboe Global MarketsQ3 2026$1.4B+19%39.3%
BGC BGC GroupQ3 2026$833M+13%11.8%
TW Tradeweb MarketsQ3 2026$585M+15%43.4%

Source: Streamex 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1530766 · Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services

13F: who owns STEX and who is buying

Largest holders of STEX (13F)Largest holders of STEX (13F)Vanguard Group$4.3MVanguard Capital Management LLC$3.3MGeode Capital Management, LLC$1.1MBlackRock$793KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$537KState Street$514KRenaissance Technologies LLC$403KRossby Financial, LCC$327KCambridge Investment Research Adv…$292KUBS Group AG$288K
Funds' net buying of STEX by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of STEX by quarter (13F)$7K2024-12−$56K2025-03$8.7M2025-06$7.8M2025-09$1.7M2025-12$3.3M2026-03$106K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on STEX

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare STEX with

中文版:Streamex(STEX)财报

Español · Français