Filing Flows › Companies › TrueBlue › Timeline
TrueBlue stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+140.7% to $12.15
TrueBlue (TBI) stock rose 141% over the last 252 sessions, to $12.15. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades, and the company filed 7 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 76.8% | +2.6% (+0.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.5% (−2.1% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+2.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 160.0% | +2.0% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +34.1% (+32.1% vs SPY) | +28.8% (+28.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Lontoh Sonita sold $15K | −3.4% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +0.2% (+2.7% vs SPY) | +15.4% (+16.4% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.7% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−5.2% vs SPY) | +9.1% (+8.6% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 8.9% | +1.2% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −10.4% (−13.3% vs SPY) | +12.1% (+7.2% vs SPY) |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +9.2% (+8.2% vs SPY) | +22.5% (+18.1% vs SPY) | +48.0% (+39.6% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Insider buy | Ferencz Garrett bought $25K | +9.9% (+9.1% vs SPY) | +18.5% (+19.5% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+8.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Insider buy | Owen Taryn R bought $77K | −6.2% (−6.9% vs SPY) | +12.6% (+12.0% vs SPY) | −1.9% (+2.2% vs SPY) |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Insider buy | Schweihs Carl bought $46K | −1.4% (−0.3% vs SPY) | +13.1% (+13.6% vs SPY) | −2.2% (+2.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -368.8% | +2.2% (+1.7% vs SPY) | −25.1% (−25.7% vs SPY) | −22.2% (−19.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 3, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.2% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −6.8% (−7.1% vs SPY) | −24.1% (−22.9% vs SPY) |
| Jan 12, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.4% (−1.2% vs SPY) | +3.5% (+6.0% vs SPY) | −5.7% (−5.2% vs SPY) |
| Dec 11, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +4.1% (+3.8% vs SPY) | 0.0% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.8% (+3.5% vs SPY) |
| Dec 2, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.8% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−14.9% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, TrueBlue's insiders reported 3 open-market buys ($149K) and 1 sale ($15K). Of the 4 old enough to score, 3 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +46.2% and after a sale +44.1%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → TrueBlue: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.