Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Tandy Leather Factory's revenue rose $616K (+3%) from $19.0M in Q1 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 61.0% against 56.3% (+4.7 pts).

Tandy Leather Factory, Q1 2026: revenue $19.7M (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.9%, net earnings $222K, operating cash flow $906K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Tandy Leather Factory: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Tandy Leather Factory: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Pre-tax earnings−$15.2MWorking capital & other$12.6MNet earnings−$11.2MIncome tax−$4.0MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$2.2MOperating cash flow$1.4MGross profit$1.3MOperating expenses$1.2MCapital expenditures−$744KCost of revenue−$659K

Margins

Q1 2026Q1 2025Change
Gross margin61.0%56.3%+4.7 pts
Operating margin1.9%1.4%+0.5 pts
Net margin1.1%59.8%-58.7 pts
Free cash flow margin1.6%-9.8%+11.4 pts

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$19.7M$19.0M$616K+3%
Gross profit$12.0M$10.7M$1.3M+12%
Cost of revenue$7.7M$8.3M−$659K-8%
Operating profit$365K$262K$103K+39%
Operating expenses$11.6M$10.5M$1.2M+11%
Pre-tax earnings$368K$15.6M−$15.2M-98%
Net earnings$222K$11.4M−$11.2M-98%
Income tax$146K$4.2M−$4.0M-97%
Share-based compensation$93K$93K$00%
Working capital & other$591K−$12.0M$12.6M—
Operating cash flow$906K−$536K$1.4M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$319K−$1.9M$2.2M—
Capital expenditures$587K$1.3M−$744K-56%

Questions

How much did Tandy Leather Factory's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Tandy Leather Factory's revenue rose $616K (+3%) from $19.0M in Q1 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 61.0% against 56.3% (+4.7 pts).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →