Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI)

TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 · TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 2% year over year to $11.4M · 81¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -86.0%

TriSalus Life Sciences made $11.4M in Q2 2026 (+2% Y/Y). Operating margin -86.0%, net loss $9.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026.

Revenue$11.4M
Year over year+2%
Operating margin-86.0%
Net earnings−$9.2M
Operating cash flow−$10.1M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $11.4M in Q2 2026, up 2% year over year and up 28% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 86.8%, up 2.9 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $9.8M, an operating margin of -86.0%. Operating expenses grew 18% against revenue growth of 2%. The fastest-growing cost line was Sales & marketing (+59%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $9.2M, after a profit of $1.5M the previous quarter.

Operating cash flow was −$10.1M. Non-cash charges added back $136K of depreciation and amortization and $2.6M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $3.7M. Capital expenditures of $82K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$10.2M.

Quarterly history

TriSalus Life Sciences revenue by quarterTriSalus Life Sciences revenue by quarter$8.3MQ4 2024$9.2MQ1 2025$11.2MQ2 2025$11.6MQ3 2025$13.2MQ4 2025$8.9MQ1 2026$11.4MQ2 2026
TriSalus Life Sciences net earnings by quarterTriSalus Life Sciences net earnings by quarter−$10.1MQ4 2024−$10.4MQ1 2025−$8.3MQ2 2025−$10.8MQ3 2025−$9.8MQ4 2025$1.5MQ1 2026−$9.2MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$11.4M+2%-86.0%−$9.2M−$10.1M
Q1 202610-QMay 12, 2026$8.9M-3%-94.5%$1.5M−$6.5M
Q4 202510-KMar 5, 2026$13.2M+60%-24.8%−$9.8M−$2.5M
Q3 202510-QNov 13, 2025$11.6M+57%-77.9%−$10.8M−$3.7M
Q2 202510-QAug 12, 2025$11.2M+52%-65.4%−$8.3M−$7.3M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$9.2M+42%-79.9%−$10.4M−$4.5M
Q4 202410-KApr 15, 2025$8.3M+44%-91.8%−$10.1M−$5.7M

Charts

TriSalus Life Sciences: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterTriSalus Life Sciences: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+44%Q4 2024+42%+11%Q1 2025+52%+22%Q2 2025+57%+3%Q3 2025+60%+14%Q4 2025-3%-33%Q1 2026+2%+28%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +2%, Q/Q +28%.
TriSalus Life Sciences: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026TriSalus Life Sciences: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Shares issued$44.4MOperating cash flow−$22.8MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$19.4MOther financing−$1.7MCapital spending−$480KAsset & business sales$40KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$36K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
TriSalus Life Sciences: profit against cash, quarter by quarterTriSalus Life Sciences: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$2.4M−$10.8MQ3 2024−$10.1M−$5.7MQ4 2024−$10.4M−$4.5MQ1 2025−$8.3M−$7.3MQ2 2025−$10.8M−$3.7MQ3 2025−$9.8M−$2.5MQ4 2025$1.5M−$6.5MQ1 2026−$9.2M−$10.1MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$9.2M, Operating cash flow −$10.1M.
TriSalus Life Sciences: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)TriSalus Life Sciences: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)1MFY202228MFY202325MFY202438MFY2025
+3980.2% since FY2022: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY2024.
TriSalus Life Sciences in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)TriSalus Life Sciences in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +10%median -9%MDLNMMMSYKBSXBDXBAXSOLVRMDDXCMWSTMMEDPODDGMEDTFXICUIMMSIIARTPENHAETNDMEMBCIRTCATECGKOSOFIXINSPNVCRUFPTATRCBVSAORTPRCTTCMDARAYANGOKIDSSKINLMATHTFLMDXGCERSSIBNTMCISTIMINFUBBNXKMTSOSURANIKDCTHRCELSGHTIRMDXTNTLUNGNPCEPDEXTELACARLLNSRSIMOBIAPYXSSIICVRXCLPTKRMDPROFSNWVCTSOIDXGUTMDRVPSNOAPREMNEPHDRIOVVOSBTCYNXGLMDAIMDNCPMINONE.SRTSSINTIVFNMTCNSPRAURXXAIRLUCDTNONINBSRNXTVTAKUSAQICUVYCOHRGNCNSYPLSEPETVFEMYOSRHCODXOBIORDGLPAVMGUTSTLSI (+2%, -86%)
Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About TriSalus Life Sciences

Unless the context indicates otherwise, references in this Annual Report to the “Company,” “TriSalus,” “we,” “us,” “our” and similar terms refer to TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (f/k/a MedTech Acquisition Corp.), a Delaware corporation and its consolidated subsidiaries. We are a growing, oncology focused medical technology business seeking to transform outcomes for patients with solid tumors by integrating our innovative delivery technology with standard-of-care therapies, and with our investigational immunotherapeutic, nelitolimod, a class C Toll-like receptor 9 ("TRL9") agonist, for a range of different therapeutic and technology applications. Our ultimate goal is to transform the treatment paradigm for patients battling solid tumors.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 5, 2026.

TriSalus Life Sciences against its Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +2% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: -86.0% against the peers' median 13.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
TLSI TriSalus Life SciencesQ2 2026$11.4M+2%-86.0%
MDLN MedlineQ3 2026$7.9B+10%6.4%
MMM 3MQ3 2026$6.6B+1%23.7%
SYK StrykerQ3 2026$6.5B+8%15.9%
BSX Boston ScientificQ3 2026$5.1B+1%16.1%
BDX Becton DickinsonQ3 FY26$5.0B+5%13.3%
BAX Baxter InternationalQ3 2026$3.0B+5%7.6%
SOLV SolventumQ3 2026$1.9B-7%3.5%
RMD ResMedQ1 FY27$1.4B+6%32.0%

Source: TriSalus Life Sciences 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1826667 · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus

13F: who owns TLSI and who is buying

Largest holders of TLSI (13F)Largest holders of TLSI (13F)First Light Asset Management, LLC$29.8MBlackRock$12.1MVanguard Group$10.7MNantahala Capital Management, LLC$9.1MVanguard Capital Management LLC$7.9MCerity Partners LLC$7.3MGeode Capital Management, LLC$5.4MGilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC$3.9MState Street$2.8MWhite Pine Capital LLC$2.5M
Funds' net buying of TLSI by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of TLSI by quarter (13F)−$758K2024-09$98K2024-12$3.2M2025-03$23.2M2025-06$5.1M2025-09−$1.3M2025-12$35.0M2026-03−$26.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on TLSI

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare TLSI with

中文版:TriSalus Life Sciences(TLSI)财报

Español · Français