Filing Flows › Companies › Travel & Leisure › Timeline
Travel & Leisure stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+25.4% to $75.33
Travel & Leisure (TNL) stock rose 25% over the last 252 sessions, to $75.33. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 13 open-market trades and 7 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 26, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Thomas Michael Duncan plans to sell $1.5M | −0.1% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−10.2% vs SPY) | −15.0% (−15.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Insider sale | Duncan Thomas Michael sold $1.5M | −0.1% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−10.2% vs SPY) | −15.0% (−15.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Dean Brown plans to sell $329K | −0.2% (0.0% vs SPY) | −5.6% (−5.5% vs SPY) | −14.9% (−14.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jeffrey Myers plans to sell $2.6M | +1.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−15.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Sy Esfahani plans to sell $4.1M | +1.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−15.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Myers Jeffrey sold $2.6M | +1.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−15.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Esfahani Sy sold $4.1M | +1.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−15.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Geoffrey Richards plans to sell $2.6M | +3.0% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+1.5% vs SPY) | −1.2% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Insider sale | Richards Geoffrey sold $2.6M | +3.0% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+1.5% vs SPY) | −1.2% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kimberly Marshall plans to sell $351K | −2.9% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+5.2% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kimberly Marshall plans to sell $1.6M | −2.9% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+5.2% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Insider sale | Marshall Kimberly sold $2.5M | −2.9% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+5.2% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Insider sale | Herrera George sold $38K | +1.1% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Marshall Kimberly sold $2.0M | +1.1% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+5.8% vs SPY) | +8.6% (+8.7% vs SPY) |
| May 20, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.6% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +5.1% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +14.9% (+14.2% vs SPY) |
| May 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Post Denny Marie sold $160K | +0.7% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +16.8% (+16.9% vs SPY) |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Insider buy | Hoag Erik D bought $66K | −1.0% (−0.6% vs SPY) | −4.1% (−4.1% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−5.1% vs SPY) |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Herrera George sold $123K | −0.5% (+1.0% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +8.7% (+3.9% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Insider sale | Savina James J sold $2.2M | +2.6% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+6.0% vs SPY) | +14.2% (+9.4% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Insider sale | Herrera George sold $86K | +2.6% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+6.0% vs SPY) | +14.2% (+9.4% vs SPY) |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Insider sale | Robin-Caplan Amandine sold $291K | +1.0% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −8.7% (−3.5% vs SPY) |
| Dec 10, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.1% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+6.1% vs SPY) | +7.5% (+6.1% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Travel & Leisure's insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($66K) and 12 sales ($18.1M). Of the 12 old enough to score, 11 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +9.4% and after a sale −5.2%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Travel & Leisure: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.