Filing Flows › Companies › Veralto › Timeline
Veralto stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+19.4% to $117.09
Veralto (VLTO) stock rose 19% over the last 252 sessions, to $117.09. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 2 open-market trades and 7 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 1 material 8-K. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mattias Bystrom plans to sell $1.1M | +0.5% (+0.2% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Insider sale | Bystrom Mattias sold $210K | +0.5% (+0.2% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Bernard M Skeete plans to sell $170K | +4.1% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +5.2% (+8.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Insider sale | Skeete Bernard M sold $170K | +4.1% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +5.2% (+8.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Surekha Trivedi plans to sell $4.0M | +6.6% (+8.3% vs SPY) | +11.3% (+16.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 8.3% | +1.2% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+13.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 23, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jennifer Honeycutt plans to sell $745K | −0.5% (0.0% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−1.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Surekha Trivedi plans to sell $96K | −1.0% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +1.1% (+2.5% vs SPY) | −2.3% (+0.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jennifer Honeycutt plans to sell $720K | +0.4% (+1.9% vs SPY) | −2.1% (−6.1% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−3.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 10.3% | +4.3% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +0.6% (−1.9% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+1.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jennifer Honeycutt plans to sell $674K | −0.4% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+0.2% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.4% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +7.9% (+9.3% vs SPY) |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.4% | −1.8% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−8.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.0% | −4.1% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−8.8% vs SPY) | −6.9% (−5.4% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Veralto's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 2 sales ($380K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Veralto: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.