Filing Flows › Companies › Wabash National › Timeline
Wabash National stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+44.8% to $10.91
Wabash National (WNC) stock rose 45% over the last 252 sessions, to $10.91. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 6 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -38.5% | −4.1% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −17.7% (−17.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mary Kristin Glazner plans to sell $122K | −1.1% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −5.7% (−5.6% vs SPY) | +5.4% (+3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Glazner Mary Kristin sold $122K | −1.1% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −5.7% (−5.6% vs SPY) | +5.4% (+3.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.3% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−1.9% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.3% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +1.3% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +7.2% (+3.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.4% | −7.1% (−5.5% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−10.7% vs SPY) | −6.2% (−9.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −0.4% (0.0% vs SPY) | −9.7% (−13.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −6.0% (−6.4% vs SPY) | +0.7% (+1.1% vs SPY) | −7.5% (−10.2% vs SPY) |
| May 1, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -15.9% | −12.4% (−12.6% vs SPY) | −10.8% (−12.6% vs SPY) | −12.9% (−18.3% vs SPY) |
| Apr 9, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.2% (+0.3% vs SPY) | −1.0% (−4.1% vs SPY) | −20.6% (−28.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -21.6% | −1.8% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −14.7% (−13.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 5, 2026 | 8-K | Exit or disposal costs | +5.3% (+4.7% vs SPY) | +15.7% (+14.6% vs SPY) | +18.6% (+18.8% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Wabash National's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($122K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 Exit or disposal costs | 954 | −0.2% | 47% | +0.5% | ±2.4% |
| 2.06 Material impairment | 334 | 0.0% | 50% | +0.4% | ±1.9% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Wabash National: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.