Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BJ vs PSMT

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings vs Pricesmart: BJ and PSMT compared

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is the larger company: $6.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $1.5B for Pricesmart (Q4 FY26). BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is growing faster (+16% against +14% a year earlier). BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 4.1% against 3.8%.

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings vs Pricesmart, latest quarterBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings vs Pricesmart, latest quarterBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ)Pricesmart (PSMT)Revenue$6.2B$1.5BRevenue growth, Y/Y+16%+14%Operating margin4.1%3.8%Net margin2.8%2.5%Free cash flow$266M$48.3M

Where the money goes: BJ and PSMT

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ) · Q2 FY27

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Q2 FY27: revenue $6.2B (+16% year over year), operating margin 4.1%, net earnings $174M, operating cash flow $401M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Pricesmart (PSMT) · Q4 FY26

Pricesmart, Q4 FY26: revenue $1.5B (+14% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net earnings $37.6M, operating cash flow $116M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 FY27BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Net sales$6.1BMembership$136M
Pricesmart revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Pricesmart revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Net merchandise sales$1.5BMembership income$27.2MOther revenue and income$5.3MExport sales$1.0M
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ)Pricesmart (PSMT)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q4 FY26
Revenue$6.2B$1.5B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+16%+14%
Operating margin4.1%3.8%
Net earnings$174M$37.6M
Net margin2.8%2.5%
Operating cash flow$401M$116M
Free cash flow$266M$48.3M
Market value$14.2B$5.0B
P/E23.9×30.6×
Analysts’ mean target$106.05$181.50

Where the revenue comes from

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings

Pricesmart

Questions

Which is bigger, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings or Pricesmart?

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is the larger company: $6.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $1.5B for Pricesmart (Q4 FY26).

Is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings or Pricesmart growing faster?

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is growing faster (+16% against +14% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings or Pricesmart?

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 4.1% against 3.8%.

More: BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings earnings · how BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings makes money · Pricesmart earnings · how Pricesmart makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 25, 2026; 10-K filed Oct 26, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.