Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CNXN vs PLUS

PC Connection vs Eplus: CNXN and PLUS compared

PC Connection is the larger company: $874M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $668M for Eplus (Q2 FY27). PC Connection is growing faster (+23% against +10% a year earlier). Eplus is more profitable, with an operating margin of 8.5% against 4.7%.

PC Connection vs Eplus, latest quarterPC Connection vs Eplus, latest quarterPC Connection (CNXN)Eplus (PLUS)Revenue$874M$668MRevenue growth, Y/Y+23%+10%Gross margin18.5%27.0%Operating margin4.7%8.5%Net margin3.6%6.0%

Where the money goes: CNXN and PLUS

PC Connection (CNXN) · Q3 2026

PC Connection, Q3 2026: revenue $874M (+23% year over year), operating margin 4.7%, net earnings $31.5M, operating cash flow $9.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Eplus (PLUS) · Q2 FY27

Eplus, Q2 FY27: revenue $668M (+10% year over year), operating margin 8.5%, net earnings $40.4M, operating cash flow −$57.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

PC Connection revenue by segment, Q3 2026PC Connection revenue by segment, Q3 2026Notebooks/Mobility$283MDesktops$121MSoftware$117MAccessories$86.0M
Eplus revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Eplus revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Product$547MProfessional Services$67.8MManaged Services$53.1M
PC Connection (CNXN)Eplus (PLUS)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 FY27
Revenue$874M$668M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+23%+10%
Gross margin18.5%27.0%
Operating margin4.7%8.5%
Net earnings$31.5M$40.4M
Net margin3.6%6.0%
Operating cash flow$9.7M−$57.4M
Free cash flow$7.6M—
Market value$2.0B$2.4B
P/E19.5×18.4×
Analysts’ mean target$91.00$111.00

Where the revenue comes from

PC Connection

Eplus

Questions

Which is bigger, PC Connection or Eplus?

PC Connection is the larger company: $874M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $668M for Eplus (Q2 FY27).

Is PC Connection or Eplus growing faster?

PC Connection is growing faster (+23% against +10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, PC Connection or Eplus?

Eplus is more profitable, with an operating margin of 8.5% against 4.7%.

More: PC Connection earnings · how PC Connection makes money · Eplus earnings · how Eplus makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.