Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CPRI vs TLF

Capri Holdings vs Tandy Leather Factory: CPRI and TLF compared

Capri Holdings is the larger company: $809M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $18.0M for Tandy Leather Factory (Q2 2026). Tandy Leather Factory is growing faster (+2% against -6% a year earlier). Tandy Leather Factory is more profitable, with an operating margin of 3.0% against 1.2%.

Capri Holdings vs Tandy Leather Factory, latest quarterCapri Holdings vs Tandy Leather Factory, latest quarterCapri Holdings (CPRI)Tandy Leather Factory (TLF)Revenue$809M$18.0MRevenue growth, Y/Y-6%+2%Gross margin63.3%64.8%Operating margin1.2%3.0%Net margin3.3%2.3%

Where the money goes: CPRI and TLF

Capri Holdings (CPRI) · Q2 FY27

Capri Holdings, Q2 FY27: revenue $809M (-6% year over year), operating margin 1.2%, net earnings $27.0M, operating cash flow $51.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) · Q2 2026

Tandy Leather Factory, Q2 2026: revenue $18.0M (+2% year over year), operating margin 3.0%, net earnings $409K, operating cash flow −$3.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Capri Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Capri Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Michael Kors$663MJimmy Choo$146M
Capri Holdings (CPRI)Tandy Leather Factory (TLF)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q2 2026
Revenue$809M$18.0M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-6%+2%
Gross margin63.3%64.8%
Operating margin1.2%3.0%
Net earnings$27.0M$409K
Net margin3.3%2.3%
Operating cash flow$51.0M−$3.3M
Free cash flow$36.0M—
Market value$2.3B—
P/E11.6×—
Analysts’ mean target$23.17—

Where the revenue comes from

Capri Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Capri Holdings or Tandy Leather Factory?

Capri Holdings is the larger company: $809M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $18.0M for Tandy Leather Factory (Q2 2026).

Is Capri Holdings or Tandy Leather Factory growing faster?

Tandy Leather Factory is growing faster (+2% against -6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Capri Holdings or Tandy Leather Factory?

Tandy Leather Factory is more profitable, with an operating margin of 3.0% against 1.2%.

More: Capri Holdings earnings · how Capri Holdings makes money · Tandy Leather Factory earnings · how Tandy Leather Factory makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 11, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.