Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ENOV vs MSA

Enovis vs MSA Safety: ENOV and MSA compared

Enovis is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $536M for MSA Safety (Q3 2026). MSA Safety is growing faster (+14% against +2% a year earlier). MSA Safety is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.4% against 0.6%.

Enovis vs MSA Safety, latest quarterEnovis vs MSA Safety, latest quarterEnovis (ENOV)MSA Safety (MSA)Revenue$559M$536MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+14%Gross margin60.8%45.5%Operating margin0.6%16.4%Net margin0.6%10.9%Free cash flow$35.0M$68.2M

Where the money goes: ENOV and MSA

Enovis (ENOV) · Q3 2026

Enovis, Q3 2026: revenue $559M (+2% year over year), operating margin 0.6%, net earnings $3.4M, operating cash flow $71.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

MSA Safety (MSA) · Q3 2026

MSA Safety, Q3 2026: revenue $536M (+14% year over year), operating margin 16.4%, net earnings $58.4M, operating cash flow $82.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enovis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Enovis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Prevention & Recovery$285MReconstructive$273M
MSA Safety revenue by segment, Q3 2026MSA Safety revenue by segment, Q3 2026Detection$234MFire Service$173MIndustrial PPE and Other$129M
Enovis (ENOV)MSA Safety (MSA)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$559M$536M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+14%
Gross margin60.8%45.5%
Operating margin0.6%16.4%
Net earnings$3.4M$58.4M
Net margin0.6%10.9%
Operating cash flow$71.5M$82.3M
Free cash flow$35.0M$68.2M
Market value$1.6B$6.6B
P/E—21.9×
Analysts’ mean target$36.42$207.33

Where the revenue comes from

Enovis

MSA Safety

Questions

Which is bigger, Enovis or MSA Safety?

Enovis is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $536M for MSA Safety (Q3 2026).

Is Enovis or MSA Safety growing faster?

MSA Safety is growing faster (+14% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Enovis or MSA Safety?

MSA Safety is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.4% against 0.6%.

More: Enovis earnings · how Enovis makes money · MSA Safety earnings · how MSA Safety makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.