Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › FHI vs VCTR

Federated Hermes vs Victory Capital Holdings: FHI and VCTR compared

Federated Hermes is the larger company: $507M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $397M for Victory Capital Holdings (Q3 2026). Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +8% a year earlier). Victory Capital Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 34.7% against 30.2%.

Federated Hermes vs Victory Capital Holdings, latest quarterFederated Hermes vs Victory Capital Holdings, latest quarterFederated Hermes (FHI)Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR)Revenue$507M$397MRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+10%Operating margin30.2%34.7%Net margin22.1%23.0%Free cash flow$120M$222M

Where the money goes: FHI and VCTR

Federated Hermes (FHI) · Q3 2026

Federated Hermes, Q3 2026: revenue $507M (+8% year over year), operating margin 30.2%, net earnings $112M, operating cash flow $134M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) · Q3 2026

Victory Capital Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $397M (+10% year over year), operating margin 34.7%, net earnings $91.3M, operating cash flow $223M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Federated Hermes revenue by segment, Q3 2026Federated Hermes revenue by segment, Q3 2026Federated Hermes Funds$434MSeparate Accounts$69.9MOther$3.8M
Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Victory Capital Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Investment Management Fees$322MFund Administration and Distribut…$74.5M
Federated Hermes (FHI)Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$507M$397M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+10%
Operating margin30.2%34.7%
Net earnings$112M$91.3M
Net margin22.1%23.0%
Operating cash flow$134M$223M
Free cash flow$120M$222M
Market value$4.5B$7.4B
P/E11.6×16.3×
Analysts’ mean target$61.00$123.67

Where the revenue comes from

Federated Hermes

Victory Capital Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Federated Hermes or Victory Capital Holdings?

Federated Hermes is the larger company: $507M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $397M for Victory Capital Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Federated Hermes or Victory Capital Holdings growing faster?

Victory Capital Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Federated Hermes or Victory Capital Holdings?

Victory Capital Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 34.7% against 30.2%.

More: Federated Hermes earnings · how Federated Hermes makes money · Victory Capital Holdings earnings · how Victory Capital Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.