Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › GMED vs ICUI

Globus Medical vs ICU Medical: GMED and ICUI compared

Globus Medical is the larger company: $764M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $560M for ICU Medical (Q3 2026). ICU Medical is growing faster (+4% against -0.7% a year earlier). Globus Medical is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.2% against 9.3%.

Globus Medical vs ICU Medical, latest quarterGlobus Medical vs ICU Medical, latest quarterGlobus Medical (GMED)ICU Medical (ICUI)Revenue$764M$560MRevenue growth, Y/Y-0.7%+4%Operating margin23.2%9.3%Net margin18.5%4.8%Free cash flow$225M$83.4M

Where the money goes: GMED and ICUI

Globus Medical (GMED) · Q3 2026

Globus Medical, Q3 2026: revenue $764M (-0.7% year over year), operating margin 23.2%, net earnings $141M, operating cash flow $265M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

ICU Medical (ICUI) · Q3 2026

ICU Medical, Q3 2026: revenue $560M (+4% year over year), operating margin 9.3%, net earnings $26.8M, operating cash flow $99.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Globus Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026Globus Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026Musculoskeletal Solutions$729MEnabling Technologies$34.9M
ICU Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026ICU Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026Infusion Consumables$298MInfusion Systems$193MVital Care$69.5M
Globus Medical (GMED)ICU Medical (ICUI)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$764M$560M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-0.7%+4%
Gross margin—41.9%
Operating margin23.2%9.3%
Net earnings$141M$26.8M
Net margin18.5%4.8%
Operating cash flow$265M$99.6M
Free cash flow$225M$83.4M
Market value$9.7B$4.3B
P/E17.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$96.54$193.38

Where the revenue comes from

Globus Medical

ICU Medical

Questions

Which is bigger, Globus Medical or ICU Medical?

Globus Medical is the larger company: $764M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $560M for ICU Medical (Q3 2026).

Is Globus Medical or ICU Medical growing faster?

ICU Medical is growing faster (+4% against -0.7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Globus Medical or ICU Medical?

Globus Medical is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.2% against 9.3%.

More: Globus Medical earnings · how Globus Medical makes money · ICU Medical earnings · how ICU Medical makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.