Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › GTM vs MANH

ZoomInfo Technologies vs Manhattan Associates: GTM and MANH compared

ZoomInfo Technologies is the larger company: $309M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $306M for Manhattan Associates (Q3 2026). Manhattan Associates is growing faster (+11% against -3% a year earlier). Manhattan Associates is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.5% against 7.6%.

ZoomInfo Technologies vs Manhattan Associates, latest quarterZoomInfo Technologies vs Manhattan Associates, latest quarterZoomInfo Technologies (GTM)Manhattan Associates (MANH)Revenue$309M$306MRevenue growth, Y/Y-3%+11%Operating margin7.6%26.5%Net margin0.7%20.0%Free cash flow$33.8M$67.6M

Where the money goes: GTM and MANH

ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM) · Q3 2026

ZoomInfo Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $309M (-3% year over year), operating margin 7.6%, net earnings $2.2M, operating cash flow $47.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Manhattan Associates (MANH) · Q3 2026

Manhattan Associates, Q3 2026: revenue $306M (+11% year over year), operating margin 26.5%, net earnings $61.3M, operating cash flow $68.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

ZoomInfo Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026ZoomInfo Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscription$302MUsage-based$5.5M
Manhattan Associates revenue by segment, Q3 2026Manhattan Associates revenue by segment, Q3 2026Cloud Subscriptions$134MService Other$134MMaintenance$29.2MHardware$4.5M
ZoomInfo Technologies (GTM)Manhattan Associates (MANH)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$309M$306M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-3%+11%
Gross margin83.2%—
Operating margin7.6%26.5%
Net earnings$2.2M$61.3M
Net margin0.7%20.0%
Operating cash flow$47.4M$68.6M
Free cash flow$33.8M$67.6M
Market value—$14.0B
P/E—66.7×
Analysts’ mean target—$276.00

Where the revenue comes from

ZoomInfo Technologies

Manhattan Associates

Questions

Which is bigger, ZoomInfo Technologies or Manhattan Associates?

ZoomInfo Technologies is the larger company: $309M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $306M for Manhattan Associates (Q3 2026).

Is ZoomInfo Technologies or Manhattan Associates growing faster?

Manhattan Associates is growing faster (+11% against -3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, ZoomInfo Technologies or Manhattan Associates?

Manhattan Associates is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.5% against 7.6%.

More: ZoomInfo Technologies earnings · how ZoomInfo Technologies makes money · Manhattan Associates earnings · how Manhattan Associates makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.