Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › KVUE vs EL

Kenvue vs Estee Lauder Companies: KVUE and EL compared

Kenvue is the larger company: $3.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.7B for Estee Lauder Companies (Q1 FY27). Estee Lauder Companies is growing faster (+7% against +3% a year earlier). Kenvue is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.2% against 11.0%.

Kenvue vs Estee Lauder Companies, latest quarterKenvue vs Estee Lauder Companies, latest quarterKenvue (KVUE)Estee Lauder Companies (EL)Revenue$3.9B$3.7BRevenue growth, Y/Y+3%+7%Gross margin59.5%75.7%Operating margin18.2%11.0%Net margin11.1%6.3%

Where the money goes: KVUE and EL

Kenvue (KVUE) · Q3 2026

Kenvue, Q3 2026: revenue $3.9B (+3% year over year), operating margin 18.2%, net earnings $430M, operating cash flow $700M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Estee Lauder Companies (EL) · Q1 FY27

Estee Lauder Companies, Q1 FY27: revenue $3.7B (+7% year over year), operating margin 11.0%, net earnings $233M, operating cash flow −$166M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Kenvue revenue by segment, Q3 2026Kenvue revenue by segment, Q3 2026Self Care$1.7BEssential Health$1.2BSkin Health and Beauty$1.0B
Kenvue (KVUE)Estee Lauder Companies (EL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q1 FY27
Revenue$3.9B$3.7B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+3%+7%
Gross margin59.5%75.7%
Operating margin18.2%11.0%
Net earnings$430M$233M
Net margin11.1%6.3%
Operating cash flow$700M−$166M
Free cash flow$620M—
Market value$37.2B$39.4B
P/E22.2×106.6×
Analysts’ mean target$19.50$114.74

Where the revenue comes from

Kenvue

Questions

Which is bigger, Kenvue or Estee Lauder Companies?

Kenvue is the larger company: $3.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.7B for Estee Lauder Companies (Q1 FY27).

Is Kenvue or Estee Lauder Companies growing faster?

Estee Lauder Companies is growing faster (+7% against +3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Kenvue or Estee Lauder Companies?

Kenvue is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.2% against 11.0%.

More: Kenvue earnings · how Kenvue makes money · Estee Lauder Companies earnings · how Estee Lauder Companies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.